Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:45:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:45:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
krba-cph-angul

10200/Σ korba angul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Oct 17 2012 (12:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 663 km  1 xfers
#1. 68731/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 7m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 12m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
     F 
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68731
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -21:00+15110.040299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  21:12+1821:16+194m018.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  21:23+2221:24+221m0117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  21:30+2421:31+241m0123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  21:38+2421:39+241m0129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  21:44+2521:45+251m0133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  21:50+2621:51+261m0137.030270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+2222:09+222m0145.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746 - Buffer: 15m
263 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+4422:48+415m0398.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+4623:11+512m03128.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0323:55+1:015m03178.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+1:2700:42+1:272m04238.018209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+4301:40+5520m34249.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:28+002:28+00m04296.058 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1:0202:50+1:0420m04298.017 ECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56+002:58+02m04300.064 ECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1304:05+1:132m04369.051141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+4905:47+512m04455.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+5406:01+542m04467.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:0906:45+1:102m24515.05761mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:2407:50+1:255m44573.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0808:40+1:075m34600.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:25+1:085m44619.066 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#24/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+1:11-14663.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site