Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
krba-cph-angul

10200/Σ korba angul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Oct 17 2012 (12:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 611 km  1 xfers
#1. 68731/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 7m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 44 halts. 334 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68731
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -21:00+19??10.040299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  21:12+2421:16+254m??18.074287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  21:23+2821:24+281m??117.062292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  21:30+2921:31+291m??123.051295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  21:38+2921:39+291m??129.053273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+301m??133.048269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  21:50+3021:51+301m??137.030270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+2822:09+282m??145.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/12746 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+3922:48+365m??145.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+3723:11+372m??175.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+4623:55+465m??1125.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+5500:42+542m??2185.021209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:15+3201:20+525m??2196.042235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:27-02:27-0m??2243.042162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+4802:50+5220m??2245.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m??2247.064162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#17!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+512m??2316.051141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+2205:47+262m??2402.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+1706:01+172m??2414.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+5006:45+512m??2462.05861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3507:50+1:365m??2520.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35+1:2108:40+1:225m??2548.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+1:3209:25+1:355m??2567.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+1:3509:52+1:362m??2594.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#25/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+1:39-??2611.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site