Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
krba-cph-angul

10200/Σ korba angul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by atulghai  Oct 17 2012 (12:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 617 km  1 xfers
#1. 68731/Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU
Travel Time: 1h 7m Distance: 51 km
xfer @ CPH/Champa Junction  Buffer: 41m
#2. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S      
Gevra Road/GAD
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 44 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Gevra Road and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU/68731
#1/==/GAD»Gevra Road (1 PFs)»  -21:00+9??10.072299mSECRDist - Korba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#2/==/KRBAKorba (3 PFs)  21:12+1121:16+124m??114.076287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3/==/URGAUrga (2 PFs)  21:23+1521:24+151m??123.060292mSECRpin - 495677, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4/==/SRBASaragbundia (2 PFs)  21:30+1621:31+161m??129.049295mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5/==/MWRNMadwarani (2 PFs)  21:38+1621:39+161m??135.017273mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#6/==/KTHDKothari Road (2 PFs)  21:44+1721:45+171m??136.059269mSECRKothari, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#7/==/BPRHBalpur Halt (2 PFs)  21:50+1721:51+171m??141.038270mSECRUmreli, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:07+1522:09+162m??151.093264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474 - Buffer: 41m
0 intermediate stations00:340.0
#9/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  22:43+5222:48+505m??151.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  23:09+5423:11+542m??181.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:55+1:055m??1131.080218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  00:40+5600:42+552m??2191.021209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:15+4601:20+1:065m??2202.042236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0747.0
#14%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:27-02:27-0m??2249.042162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+1:0302:50+1:0820m??2251.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  02:56-02:58-2m??2253.064162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#17%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+1:1204:05+1:132m??2322.051141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#18/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+5405:47+552m??2408.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+5806:01+572m??2420.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#20/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+1:1306:45+1:142m??2468.05861mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:3407:50+1:355m??2526.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:35+1:3508:40+1:375m??2554.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#23/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+5709:25+1:025m??2573.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  09:50+1:2709:52+1:262m??2600.03510mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#25/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  10:20+1:18-??2617.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site