Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help tiruvarur,peralam,nannilam people to connect from bhubaneshwar to tiruvarur....

10201/Σ bhubaneshwar-tiruvarur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 17 2012 (3:24PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 55m  9 halts  Distance: 1586 km  1 xfers
#1. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 25h 28m Distance: 1510 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 56033/Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 76 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 18:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram (Weekly) Express/18496
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+512:30+75m??119.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#3/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:20+914:25+105m??1166.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:08217.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+117:38+75m??1383.05566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0761.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)18:45+719:05+520m??1444.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#6/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  19:33+919:35+102m??1461.05746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:50333.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:25-801:35+3610m??2794.08026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:12255.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  04:47-204:48+271m??21049.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#9/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2206:00+235m??21088.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:30+4408:50+4720m??21230.0686mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:20158.0
#11/==/VM•Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)•  11:10+1:0111:20+5810m??21388.06745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+1:0612:00+1:062m??21431.05610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+1:1813:05+1:201m??21490.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#14|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+1:2213:30+1:302m??21510.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mannargudi Passenger (UnReserved)/56033
0 intermediate stations-13:-300.0
#15|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -16:40+1??21510.04217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#16|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  16:52-16:53-1m??21518.05612mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  17:01+317:02+41m??21526.03011mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#18|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  17:08-17:09-1m??21529.04510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  17:16+317:17+61m??21534.0689mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+617:40+310m??21549.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  17:47+817:48+91m??21554.05716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??21559.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  18:01+1018:02+101m??21564.06320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1418:12+132m??21573.01925mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#25|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  18:55-5-??21586.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site