Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhusawal-Shirdi-Daund Fast Pass ,Daily ...

10202/Σ Bhusawal-Shirdi-Daund Fast Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (5:25PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  57 halts  Distance: 422 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 57516/H.S. Nanded-Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD


1 xfers. 57 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Daund Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+15??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1800:53+212m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3401:26+382m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+481m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5702:00+1:002m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+504:15+105m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
H.S. Nanded-Daund Passenger/57516 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1305:20+2610m??1184.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#8/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  05:33+4905:35+472m??1192.037646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#9/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  05:43+3205:45+352m??1197.051622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03+3106:05+352m??1213.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17+3606:20+373m??1226.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34+4006:36+412m??1242.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+4206:46+452m??1251.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54+4706:56+482m??1259.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07+4807:10+533m??1271.064539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1277.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23+5607:25+1:002m??1283.066512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#18/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:0507:40+1:132m??1297.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53+1:1507:55+1:192m??1310.030547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#20/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18+1:1208:20+1:152m??1322.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4716.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07+4909:12+515m??1338.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  09:25+5209:27+522m??1351.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  09:35+5209:37+552m??1356.054692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  09:48+5509:50+562m??1366.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  09:58+5710:00+1:002m??1373.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  10:18+5510:20+1:002m??1387.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#27/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  10:38+5510:40+592m??1401.046564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  10:53+5010:55+592m??1411.012530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#29/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  11:50+27-??1422.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site