Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bhusawal-Shirdi-Daund Fast Pass ,Daily ...

10202/Σ Bhusawal-Shirdi-Daund Fast Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (17:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 25m  53 halts  Distance: 422 km  1 xfers
#1. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 57516/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 00:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhusaval Junction/BSL
Arrives @ 11:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD


1 xfers. 53 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Bhusaval Junction and Daund Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
#1/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+14??10.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#2/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1900:53+232m??124.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#3/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+3001:26+362m??172.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+4301:45+441m??198.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#5/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+5302:00+572m??1117.031351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1067.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+404:15+75m??1184.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Daund Passenger/57516 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:5005:20+1:4510m??1184.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#8/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  06:03+5606:05+582m??1213.068553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  06:17+1:0006:20+1:013m??1226.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  06:34+1:0306:36+1:062m??1242.067498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  06:44+1:0806:46+1:112m??1251.061500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  06:54+1:1406:56+1:182m??1259.065529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  07:07+1:1907:10+1:243m??1270.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  07:16-07:17-1m??1277.059531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#15/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  07:23+1:2807:25+1:352m??1283.066512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3807:40+1:452m??1297.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  07:53+1:4607:55+1:492m??1310.030546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#18/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  08:18+1:3908:20+1:412m??1322.020607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4716.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1809:12+1:205m??1338.059 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  09:25+1:1909:27+1:192m??1351.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  09:35+1:2009:37+1:232m??1356.054692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  09:48+1:2309:50+1:242m??1366.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#23/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  09:58+1:2410:00+1:272m??1373.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#24/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  10:18+1:2210:20+1:262m??1387.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  10:38+1:2110:40+1:252m??1401.018564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1021.0
#26/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•  11:50+58-??1422.0-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site