Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daund-Shirdi-Agra Fast

10204/Σ Daund-Shirdi-Agra Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (5:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 57515/Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger/57515
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+20??10.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+282m??111.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  13:28+2713:30+302m??121.047564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  13:48+2613:50+302m??135.094594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  13:59+3614:01+382m??149.042622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  14:10+3814:12+402m??156.050668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  14:24+4014:26+412m??166.058692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  14:32+4414:34+452m??171.048692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  14:50+4114:55+445m??184.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+4415:20+482m??1100.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#11/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  15:33+5115:35+512m??1112.061547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  15:48+5315:50+552m??1125.045514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1130.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  16:05+5616:07+592m??1139.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1145.038531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:25+5616:30+565m??1151.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  16:43+5316:45+572m??1163.038529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+5417:00+592m??1171.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0117:10+1:052m??1180.040498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:33+5717:35+592m??1196.017508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#21/--/YL•Yeola (2 PFs)•  18:23+2618:25+272m??1209.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  18:38+1:1118:40+1:132m??1225.037622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/--/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1230.014646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3219:30+455m??1238.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Lashkar SF Express/12161 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+5320:30+553m??1238.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:33160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+1:1122:05+1:122m??1398.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:1522:40+1:1710m??1422.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+1:1023:30+1:102m??1477.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+2601:10+265m??2546.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+4102:20+412m??2653.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  02:33+4302:35+432m??2667.062308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3603:40+415m??2729.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+4305:12+432m??2815.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+4705:30+495m??2821.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+4007:30+415m??2960.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  09:30+1:1009:40+1:1210m??21113.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  10:17+1:3210:19+1:332m??21168.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:3511:01+1:395m??21210.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  11:26+1:4611:28+1:462m??21249.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#40/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  13:00+1:53-??21328.0-173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site