Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:40:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:40:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daund-Shirdi-Agra Fast

10204/Σ Daund-Shirdi-Agra Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (17:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 57515/Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger/57515
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+1:01??10.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  13:13+1:0813:15+1:122m??111.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  13:28+1:1013:30+1:142m??121.047564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1013:50+1:172m??135.094594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  13:59+1:2314:01+1:262m??149.042622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  14:10+1:2614:12+1:262m??156.050668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  14:24+1:2614:26+1:262m??166.058692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  14:32+1:2814:34+1:292m??171.048692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  14:50+1:2514:55+1:245m??184.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:2615:20+1:292m??1100.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  15:33+1:2815:35+1:312m??1111.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  15:48+1:3115:50+1:342m??1125.045514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1130.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  16:05+1:3516:07+1:392m??1139.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1145.039531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:25+1:3716:30+1:445m??1151.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  16:43+1:4216:45+1:522m??1163.037529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1:5117:00+1:522m??1171.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  17:08+1:5417:10+1:572m??1180.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m??1188.036520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:33+1:5017:35+1:512m??1196.017508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#22/--/YL•Yeola (2 PFs)•  18:23+1:1818:25+1:202m??1209.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1:4919:30+2:135m??1238.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Lashkar SF Express/12161 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+2720:30+303m??1238.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:33160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+5422:05+542m??1398.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+5622:40+5410m??1422.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#27/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+512m??1477.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#28/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+801:10+85m??2546.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#29/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+2702:20+272m??2653.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  02:33+3002:35+312m??2667.062308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2403:40+285m??2729.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#32/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+2705:12+282m??2815.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+2905:30+305m??2821.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#34/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2007:30+215m??2960.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+1:0709:40+1:1910m??21113.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#36/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  10:17+1:4110:19+1:422m??21168.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:5911:01+1:585m??21210.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  11:26+2:0611:28+2:062m??21249.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#39/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  13:00+1:39-??21328.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.