Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:58:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:58:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daund-Shirdi-Agra Fast

10204/Σ Daund-Shirdi-Agra Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (17:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1328 km  1 xfers
#1. 57515/Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 238 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12161/Lashkar SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1090 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Agra Cantt./AGC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Agra Cantt.

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund - Hazur Sahib Nanded Passenger/57515
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -13:00+29??10.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  13:13+3713:15+412m??111.046530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  13:28+3913:30+462m??121.047564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#4/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  13:48+4213:50+472m??135.094594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#5/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  13:59+5214:01+552m??149.042622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  14:10+5514:12+572m??156.050668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#7/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  14:24+5714:26+592m??166.058692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#8/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  14:32+1:0114:34+1:032m??171.048692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#9/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  14:50+1:0014:55+1:005m??184.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#10/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:0115:20+1:032m??1100.053607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  15:33+1:0215:35+1:022m??1111.061546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  15:48+1:0115:50+1:032m??1125.045514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  15:57-15:58-1m??1130.078511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  16:05+1:0316:07+1:062m??1139.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1145.039531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  16:25+1:0416:30+1:085m??1151.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)  16:43+1:0616:45+1:092m??1163.037529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#18/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+1:0517:00+1:082m??1171.067500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  17:08+1:1017:10+1:142m??1180.040498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:33+1:0717:35+1:082m??1196.017508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#21/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+382m??1209.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/--/ANK•Ankai (3 PFs)•  18:38+2:1018:40+2:152m??1225.037622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#23/==/AAKAnkai Killa (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??1230.014647mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:358.0
#24/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+1:005m??1238.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Lashkar SF Express/12161 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:570.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:27+3520:30+373m??1238.0103582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:33160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+5922:05+592m??1398.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:0222:40+1:0210m??1422.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5923:30+592m??1477.044267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3569.0
#29/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+1601:10+175m??2546.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#30/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18+2502:20+252m??2653.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  02:33+2802:35+282m??2667.062308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2203:40+315m??2729.057328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#33/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:10+3405:12+342m??2815.029496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+3605:30+385m??2821.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#35/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+3207:30+335m??2960.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+5909:40+1:0110m??21113.090 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#37/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  10:17+1:1510:19+1:152m??21168.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+1:3211:01+1:315m??21210.092 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#39/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  11:26+1:5211:28+1:522m??21249.052176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3279.0
#40/==/AGC•Agra Cantt. (6 PFs)•  13:00+2:27-??21328.0-172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site