Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Varanasi Punyanagri SF

10205/Σ Punyanagri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (17:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1914 km  1 xfers
#1. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 5
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# 5
    T S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+1510.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+523:25+1315m3175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1200:43+133m22160.073 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+192m12227.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+802:30+102m12271.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+503:30+65m62313.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:34+503:34+60m62315.077582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 14m
104 intermediate stations01:16347.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3404:55+335m23662.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4606:40+462m33822.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4307:20+5610m63846.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+5708:10+572m23901.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0008:30+1:002m03927.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+185m33970.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+812:50+1610m631153.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#15/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+2613:54+272m131220.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+4214:54+422m131314.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+4915:56+532m231395.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0016:20+1:0510m531398.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#19/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:2417:35+1:245m231489.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:30+1:222m131552.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0719:30+1:0710m231587.033 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+215m231665.041 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#23/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+3700:32+5120m241757.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+1:0501:55+1:072m241830.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0202:20+1:025m141838.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:0302:55+1:015m341869.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#27/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+3304:20+332m041908.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:40+26-541914.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site