Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune-Varanasi Punyanagri SF

10205/Σ Punyanagri SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (5:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  26 halts  Distance: 1565 km  1 xfers
#1. 12729/Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express (Via Manmad)/12729
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)23:10+623:25+1515m??175.067520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:40+1200:43+123m??2160.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:38+1901:40+192m??2227.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:28+702:30+82m??2271.046508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+103:30+45m??2313.074582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3604:55+365m??2313.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4506:40+462m??2473.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4407:20+5710m??2497.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+5808:10+582m??2552.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:0408:30+1:042m??2578.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2210:00+255m??2621.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1312:50+2310m??2804.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+3413:54+352m??2871.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+5014:54+502m??2965.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+4815:56+512m??21046.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+5316:20+5710m??21049.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:1217:35+1:125m??21140.071387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1218:30+1:122m??21203.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+5419:30+5710m??21238.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+215m??21316.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#22%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+4600:32+1:1120m??31408.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+1:1401:55+1:162m??31481.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0902:20+1:085m??31489.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1702:55+1:145m??31520.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+5504:20+552m??31559.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#27/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  04:40+56-??31565.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site