Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:04:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:04:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast..

10206/Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi Dakshin Kashi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 17 2012 (5:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-600:45+25m??247.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+403:20+133m??2181.036639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05146.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25+1507:40+1315m??2327.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1620m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2711:10+273m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+713:20+82m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+55m??2640.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:47+3016:50+313m??2640.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+3117:12+312m??2665.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+382m??2752.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+4218:45+432m??2800.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4419:20+4710m??2824.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+472m??2858.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??2879.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+352m??2905.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m??2948.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m??21024.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2223:10+222m??21055.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+265m??31131.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+392m??31149.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+1:002m??31217.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5502:35+575m??31223.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+552m??31276.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+452m??31316.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+175m??31362.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3406:02+342m??31383.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+362m??31436.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#30/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+3707:33+372m??31487.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4007:59+402m??31513.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4308:16+432m??31529.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#33/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2810:10+4410m??31624.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??31687.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3211:50+365m??31722.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+382m??31743.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+295m??31800.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??31823.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+4616:05+4735m??31900.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#40/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:2316:48+1:252m??31936.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:3917:11+1:432m??31959.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:5517:56+2:052m??31990.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+2:0818:09+2:132m??31998.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#44%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+2:1818:35+2:211m??32012.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#45/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+1:56-??32034.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site