Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast..

10206/Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi Dakshin Kashi Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Oct 17 2012 (17:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 2034 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 640 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1394 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-800:45+15m??247.053555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+603:20+153m??2181.036639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05146.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25+607:40+1615m??2327.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1720m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+3311:10+353m??2486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+1013:20+102m??2598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+014:25+45m??2640.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:220.0
#9/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:47+1:0516:50+1:063m??2640.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0617:12+1:052m??2665.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:0817:40+1:082m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1:1118:10+1:122m??2752.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+1:1618:45+1:162m??2800.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1819:20+1:2010m??2824.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#15/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2219:52+1:222m??2858.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#16/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:1920:15+1:192m??2879.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1120:45+1:122m??2905.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#18/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4821:50+495m??2948.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#19/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+5722:45+592m??21024.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#20/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+1:0223:10+1:022m??21055.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+5300:30+1:045m??31131.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0001:00+1:142m??31149.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:10+1:352m??31217.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3302:35+1:355m??31223.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:3003:32+1:332m??31276.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2404:17+1:252m??31316.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+5905:35+585m??31362.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:02+1:132m??31383.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+1:2206:50+1:242m??31436.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#30/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+1:2907:33+1:292m??31487.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#31/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1:3107:59+1:312m??31513.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#32/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3408:16+1:342m??31529.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#33/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:2710:10+1:4110m??31624.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#34%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3411:06+1:352m??31687.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+1:2411:50+1:275m??31722.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#36%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3112:08+1:322m??31743.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#37%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:2313:30+1:245m??31800.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#38%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1:1913:55+1:192m??31823.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:5516:05+2:0335m??31900.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#40/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+2:4316:48+2:472m??31936.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#41/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+3:1217:11+3:212m??31959.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#42/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+3:0817:56+3:202m??31990.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#43%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+3:3318:09+3:362m??31998.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#44%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+3:4218:35+3:481m??32012.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#45/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+4:04-??32034.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site