Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:43:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:43:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Limited time Holiday special Chain MAS BZA AWB: those interested to visit the historical places in Maharashtra: one of the best places are Ajanta Ellora caves and Aurangabad for Maharashtrian food:)

10207/Σ Limited Holiday MAS BZA AWB ajanta ellora ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 17 2012 (6:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 1483 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 17h 40m
#2. 02801/Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 1052 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI

1 xfers. 24 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+2201:52+232m??2138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2802:18+291m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+3503:45+361m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+3404:31+332m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3704:44+362m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3905:16+392m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+1406:40+1615m??2431.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vishakapatnam - Sai Nagar Shirdi Inaugural Special/02801 - Buffer: -380m
0 intermediate stations17:150.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)23:55-00:05-10m??2431.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  01:15-01:16-1m??3531.082118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:35-02:36-1m??3639.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  02:46-02:47-1m??3649.064291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)04:50-05:00-10m??3781.047539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:20108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??3889.049524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0452.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:25-08:27-2m??3941.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m??31052.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??31083.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??31111.087411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:19114.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??31225.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#20|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??31288.043558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0389.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??31377.032589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m??31400.059582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??31442.063508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#24/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??31466.050500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#25/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  18:20--??31483.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site