Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:30:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:30:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1021/Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (17:29)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  72 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+804:20+1110m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2407:05+272m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+911:10+1310m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2114:20+2210m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2718:43+293m??21389.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1110m??21389.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21439.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21456.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+362m??21506.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m??21534.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21550.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m??31581.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#14%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+372m??31631.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3401:05+3610m??31634.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#16%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??31673.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31725.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??31788.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4004:00+4110m??31823.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4104:19+412m??31843.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+145m??31901.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??31923.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??31956.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+222m??31978.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#25%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+222m??31993.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2408:45+2825m??32001.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4708:58+502m??32007.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#28%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+442m??32014.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??32026.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5109:43+531m??32037.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5609:53+571m??32048.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:052m??32060.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#33%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0510:24+1:062m??32065.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:032m??32075.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0810:52+1:092m??32083.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1511:01+1:172m??32091.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??32099.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:201m??32108.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2111:35+1:211m??32113.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+5613:00+5420m??32135.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1213:10+1:182m??32139.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#42%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3413:57+1:352m??32170.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+1:4214:16+1:422m??32189.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#44!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3014:43+1:302m??32199.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3014:55+1:312m??32207.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3115:25+1:325m??32228.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3015:42+1:312m??32236.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#48!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??32263.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:2516:31+1:262m??32276.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#50!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2116:50+1:222m??32286.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#51!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1417:15+1:175m??32296.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1417:40+1:162m??32317.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#53/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+53-??32366.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site