Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:04:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 16:04:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1021/Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (5:29PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 10m  71 halts  Distance: 3159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 4
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:10 +4 nights
Platform# 6
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP

1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1410.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-804:20+210m62431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+142m12639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-611:10+210m32882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+214:20+610m121091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1118:43+153m121388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 13m
229 intermediate stations02:27794.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-1121:20+810m142182.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2922:02+282m242232.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+302m142249.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3822:50+382m142299.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3623:17+362m142327.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+402m142343.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:03+322m252374.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#14%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+292m252424.013397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2601:05+3010m352427.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#16%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+2901:46+292m052465.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+3802:25+395m052518.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+3703:15+372m152581.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3804:00+3810m052616.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+372m052636.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+115m252694.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1206:15+122m052716.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+1406:44+142m252749.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1707:06+172m052771.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#25%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+507:47+112m452786.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1408:45+1825m952794.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+352m052800.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#28%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+2409:17+242m052807.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+2709:31+272m052819.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+2909:43+301m152830.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+3309:53+341m152840.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#32/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3910:10+412m152853.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#33%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+3910:24+422m052858.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+4110:43+412m052868.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+4410:52+442m152876.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+4811:01+502m052884.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+4811:15+501m052892.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+5111:25+511m052900.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+5211:35+551m152906.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+2913:00+2820m552928.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41!==!BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+4913:10+532m052932.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#42!==!ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+5813:57+592m052963.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#43!==!JKNJakhanian  14:41+1:0414:43+1:052m052992.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44!==!DLRDullahapur  14:53+1:0514:55+1:062m053000.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45!==!MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+5715:25+585m253021.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#46|==|IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+5915:42+1:002m053029.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#47!==!BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5016:16+512m053056.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48!==!LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5116:31+512m053069.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#49!==!SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+482m053079.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#50!==!BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4217:15+465m053089.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+4617:40+482m053110.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#52/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+27-653159.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site