Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1021/Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (17:29)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  72 halts  Distance: 2365 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+1:18??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:2204:20+1:2310m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3307:05+1:362m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2311:10+1:2510m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:2814:20+1:2910m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:3018:43+1:323m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1110m??21388.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21438.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21455.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21505.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+362m??21533.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5023:30+502m??21549.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4200:03+422m??31580.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#14%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4200:40+422m??31630.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3901:05+4210m??31633.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#16%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:46+412m??31671.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#17/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4802:25+485m??31724.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+5003:15+502m??31787.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4704:00+5010m??31822.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+5204:19+522m??31842.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+2505:55+295m??31900.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??31922.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+4206:44+442m??31955.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+5507:06+562m??31977.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#25%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4807:47+542m??31992.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+5308:45+5925m??32000.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:2008:58+1:232m??32006.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#28%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:1709:17+1:172m??32013.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:2209:31+1:232m??32025.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:2509:43+1:261m??32036.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:3009:53+1:311m??32046.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#32/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3610:10+1:392m??32059.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#33%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:3810:24+1:412m??32064.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:3810:43+1:382m??32074.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:4410:52+1:432m??32082.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:4911:01+1:532m??32090.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:5111:15+1:541m??32098.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:5611:25+1:571m??32106.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+2:0011:35+2:011m??32112.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:4513:00+1:4220m??32134.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5613:10+1:592m??32138.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#42%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:1513:57+2:162m??32169.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#43!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1814:16+2:182m??32188.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#44!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0914:43+2:102m??32198.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0914:55+2:092m??32206.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#46!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:1315:25+2:155m??32227.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0915:42+2:102m??32235.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#48!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+2:0416:16+2:052m??32262.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#49!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0516:31+2:072m??32275.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#50!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0516:50+2:072m??32285.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#51!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5517:15+1:565m??32295.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#52/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:5317:40+1:562m??32316.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#53/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:49-??32365.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site