Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:18:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:18:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

1021/Σ Chennai-Gorakhpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (17:29)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  71 halts  Distance: 2366 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 977 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+204:20+610m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2107:05+242m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1110m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1614:20+1810m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2218:43+253m??21389.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??21389.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#8/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21439.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#9%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??21456.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#10%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21506.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??21534.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21550.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#13%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31581.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#14%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3700:40+382m??31631.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3610m??31634.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#16%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??31673.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??31725.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#18%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4803:15+482m??31788.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4404:00+4510m??31823.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#20%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31844.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??31901.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#22%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??31924.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??31956.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#24/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??31978.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#25/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??31993.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??32001.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#27%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??32007.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#28%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??32014.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#29/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??32026.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??32037.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??32048.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??32060.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#33%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??32066.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#34%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??32076.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??32083.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#36/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??32091.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#37%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??32099.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#38%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??32108.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#39%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??32113.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#40/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??32135.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??32139.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#42%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??32171.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#43!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??32199.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#44!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??32207.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??32228.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#46%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??32236.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#47!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??32264.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??32277.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#49!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??32286.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#50!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??32296.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??32317.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#52/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??32366.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.