Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:16:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
durg gaya/sasaram 20 hours.its connect chhatishgarh to gaya.

10211/Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-Sasaram weekly The Pride Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^  Oct 17 2012 (23:32)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2977 km  1 xfers
#1. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1738 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Surat and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
#1%==%ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+3??10.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:50161.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:40+015:45+65m??1161.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0095.0
#3/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:45+717:47+82m??1256.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+319:15+85m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+719:50+1210m??1335.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2120:35+212m??1385.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3021:40+305m??1474.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+623:10+75m??1553.064336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39+100:42+53m??2649.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+702:25+030m??2727.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+1004:08+102m??2858.064319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1006:20+105m??2992.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1807:05+1510m??21036.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1509:25+1615m??21146.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:10+135m??21350.076236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20102.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:45+1415m??21452.044 SERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55173.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+918:55+915m??21625.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1320:07+142m??21685.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+921:15+105m??21738.030246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+3523:30+3210m??21738.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4023:57+402m??21753.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+4100:30+4110m??31771.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+4500:49+435m??31789.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+4601:41+472m??31864.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+2903:15+315m??31940.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+3503:45+371m??31978.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+3904:09+401m??32009.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+4504:26+452m??32026.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4804:41+491m??32043.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+4905:15+501m??32091.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+3106:47+4220m??32145.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+4907:14+492m??32158.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+5307:38+5410m??32164.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1008:19+1:142m??32208.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#35%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+1:2209:40+1:225m??32292.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+1:3110:10+1:321m??32327.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+1:3710:24+1:372m??32340.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+1:4111:13+1:415m??32387.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:2113:45+1:1530m??32465.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:2314:47+1:222m??32519.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+1:4215:28+1:508m??32537.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#42/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:3517:03+2:381m??32676.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+2:5817:53+3:001m??32751.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:2318:54+3:241m??32816.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:3319:27+3:342m??32846.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+3:4820:59+3:482m??32952.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#47/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+3:43-??32977.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site