Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
durg gaya/sasaram 20 hours.its connect chhatishgarh to gaya.

10211/Σ Durg-Bokaro-Gaya-Sasaram weekly The Pride Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █▓▒░ ÂðÐî©ťËd ░▒▓█*^  Oct 17 2012 (23:32)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 2976 km  1 xfers
#1. 13426/Surat - Malda Town Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1737 km
xfer @ BKSC/Bokaro Steel City  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1239 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Surat and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Surat - Malda Town Express/13426
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -12:50+7??10.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:45161.0
#2%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  15:35+215:40+215m??1161.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0395.0
#3%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??1256.039187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#4%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+519:15+135m??1311.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+1519:50+1910m??1335.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#6/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2720:35+272m??1385.090252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0089.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+3221:40+325m??1474.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+323:10+55m??1553.064335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2996.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:39-800:42+13m??2649.065288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1378.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+002:25+130m??2727.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:41131.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  04:06+904:08+92m??2858.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+006:20+25m??2992.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1307:05+1210m??21036.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:05110.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+809:25+915m??21146.056272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:40204.0
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+313:10+55m??21350.076235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:45+1315m??21451.044198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:55174.0
#17/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+718:55+815m??21625.051635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#18/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+920:07+112m??21685.050256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#19/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:10+621:15+85m??21737.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0723:30+1:3010m??21737.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:3523:57+1:352m??21753.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+1:4600:30+1:4710m??31770.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:49+1:345m??31788.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:5501:41+1:552m??31863.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2977.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4003:15+1:165m??31940.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:1903:45+1:211m??31977.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:2304:09+1:241m??32008.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:4504:26+1:452m??32025.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:3904:41+1:401m??32043.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4605:15+1:471m??32090.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:5106:47+1:3620m??32145.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:5507:14+1:582m??32157.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:5507:38+2:0010m??32163.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:1908:19+2:202m??32207.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#35!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:3509:40+2:485m??32291.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5210:10+2:551m??32326.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+3:0310:24+3:042m??32339.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#38!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:1311:13+3:155m??32386.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+3:2213:45+3:1930m??32464.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0314:47+3:042m??32518.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+3:2215:28+3:278m??32536.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34139.0
#42/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+4:2217:03+4:251m??32675.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+4:0817:53+4:091m??32750.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:3018:54+4:321m??32815.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+4:4419:27+4:462m??32845.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+5:0520:59+5:042m??32951.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#47/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+5:00-??32976.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site