Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 18:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
residents of Gujarat visiting Chennai, can have halt at Pune and visit the City of Maharatra. Cultural heritage place. Buffer time of 11hours

10212/Σ Ahmedabad Pune Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 18 2012 (12:27PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 11h 0m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 34 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+1404:00+135m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+2406:07+252m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+16-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 11h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+610m??2625.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+145m??2700.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13109.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+322m??2809.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#8%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2810m??2887.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#9%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+292m??31000.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+232m??31027.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-202:25+65m??31037.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+803:00+92m??31076.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+202m??31119.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+192m??31145.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31174.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??31214.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2206:30+3315m??31266.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+412m??31295.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+462m??31343.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+432m??31371.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+412m??31395.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+342m??31411.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??31426.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+192m??31450.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m??31491.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+202m??31501.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+262m??31535.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-312:55+610m??31576.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1413:20+142m??31599.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+62m??31629.03888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+314:20+72m??31644.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:20+152m??31707.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-4-??31712.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site