Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
residents of Gujarat visiting Chennai, can have halt at Pune and visit the City of Maharatra. Cultural heritage place. Buffer time of 11hours

10212/Σ Ahmedabad Pune Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 18 2012 (12:27PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 1712 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 11h 0m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1087 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 34 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+004:00+25m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:07+162m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+8-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 11h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:000.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+710m??2625.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+205m??2700.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13109.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+522m??2809.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3623:25+3810m??2887.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??31000.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3001:40+302m??31027.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+202:25+115m??31037.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+122m??31076.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+222m??31119.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2204:00+222m??31145.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+312m??31174.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+372m??31214.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2306:30+3115m??31266.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4006:55+402m??31295.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#19/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4507:36+452m??31343.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#20/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+432m??31371.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#21/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+412m??31395.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#22/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3509:05+342m??31411.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#23/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??31426.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#24/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+192m??31450.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+182m??31491.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+1811:00+182m??31501.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+252m??31535.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#28/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-212:55+910m??31576.061 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#29/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1413:20+142m??31599.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#30/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+72m??31629.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+314:20+72m??31644.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#32/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1715:20+172m??31707.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:105.0
#33/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-6-??31712.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site