Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:26:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help southern district people of tamilnadu to travel surat,ahmedabad,vadodara,rajkot,okha.....

10213/Σ Tiruchendur-Okha weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 18 2012 (2:44PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2781 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 47h 35m Distance: 2562 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.04419mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??141.03127mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??162.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??191.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2219.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+002:00+45m??2219.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10-103:15+45m??2281.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+204:30+173m??2355.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+906:35+3810m??2420.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4207:30+423m??2480.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5910:20+1:015m??2669.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+1:042m??2725.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5111:55+512m??2741.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5813:05+591m??2824.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5414:35+545m??2915.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0615:00+1:071m??2949.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#25%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5017:15+5710m??21016.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+5518:02+571m??21069.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:40+1:0710m??21109.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:011m??21138.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+821:45+155m??21246.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+522:30+121m??21283.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+3900:15+4310m??31396.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+505:05+610m??31658.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+906:10+101m??31722.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1007:50+93m??31796.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-109:10+010m??31838.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1010:43+112m??31959.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+122m??31985.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+712:20+710m??32053.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+2413:03+232m??32113.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3514:13+3510m??32183.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3214:44+312m??32219.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2415:01+232m??32237.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2316:30+1720m??32283.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+617:35+62m??32348.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3520:55+375m??32530.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+4322:14+472m??32614.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+4323:18+472m??32669.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+4000:36+432m??42753.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+3-??42781.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site