Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this connection will help southern district people of tamilnadu to travel surat,ahmedabad,vadodara,rajkot,okha.....

10213/Σ Tiruchendur-Okha weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Oct 18 2012 (14:44)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2787 km  1 xfers
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 47h 35m Distance: 2568 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
S      
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.06719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??145.02529mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??162.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#9%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  21:40-21:41-1m??191.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#10%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??1127.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1148.05465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  23:05-23:07-2m??1175.041107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2219.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+402:00+125m??2219.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+603:15+115m??2281.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+323m??2355.034120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5565.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+2206:35+4410m??2420.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4507:30+453m??2480.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0410:20+1:065m??2675.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#20/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:022m??2731.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#21/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0311:55+1:032m??2747.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:111m??2830.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1314:35+1:135m??2921.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2815:00+1:301m??2955.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#25%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1310m??21023.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1318:02+1:141m??21075.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1810m??21115.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1319:15+1:141m??21144.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#29/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3921:45+455m??21252.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3322:30+351m??21289.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5910m??31402.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4205:05+4410m??31664.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+481m??31728.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+4807:50+453m??31802.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+3809:10+4010m??31844.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#36/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+5410:43+542m??31965.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+5311:08+542m??31991.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#38/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+5412:20+5910m??32060.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#39/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:1913:03+1:242m??32119.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3514:13+1:3610m??32189.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#41/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??32225.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:3515:01+1:362m??32244.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.0
#43/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3316:30+1:2620m??32289.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#44|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??32354.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#45!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1520:55+1:155m??32536.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#46|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:3121:57+1:472m??32612.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#47|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:4922:14+1:542m??32620.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#48|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:5023:18+1:542m??32675.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#49|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:5400:36+1:562m??42759.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#50|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+53-??42787.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site