Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via warangal,balharshah

10216/Σ bezawada bikaner super chain express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 18 2012 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2984 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1242 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1742 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  TW   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+509:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+1409:23+142m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+1510:10+142m??170.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+1310:38+142m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+611:30+92m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+112m??1230.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+1913:35+202m??1291.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+015:45+830m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1118:05+142m??1497.012819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+3418:25+342m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+3619:54+371m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31139.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+422:35+710m??1791.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30207.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+4001:06+431m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26102.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+4102:33+411m??21100.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5972.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+4803:33+491m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2770.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1905:10+1910m??21242.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1605:50+1810m??21242.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+2006:12+202m??21256.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+155m??21375.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-209:50+45m??21470.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1510:45+155m??21549.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1511:15+161m??21586.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??21638.049252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1613:00+1810m??21688.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-414:00+105m??21712.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#27/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+2115:12+342m??21766.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4396.0
#28%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+4517:00+475m??21862.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+2020:25+225m??22023.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46129.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+3622:16+385m??22152.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50+601:10+1620m??32252.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5370.0
#32!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+412m??32322.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.0
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+1205:03+318m??32386.061216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+1806:05+2310m??32439.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00165.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+109:10+35m??32604.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+165m??32635.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#37|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2110:14+223m??32676.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3310:55+4110m??32708.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#39|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5812:47+595m??32811.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#40|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+5414:08+535m??32868.069296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:53+5214:55+542m??32920.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0564.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+7-??32984.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.