Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via warangal,balharshah

10216/Σ bezawada bikaner super chain express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 18 2012 (16:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2984 km  1 xfers
#1. 12295/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1241 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17037/Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 1743 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  TW   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12295
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -09:00+45??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  09:10+5109:12+512m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  09:21+5609:23+562m??114.075907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4556.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:08+5710:10+582m??170.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:36+5710:38+562m??1104.049688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+4911:30+532m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:38+5512:40+562m??1229.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#8/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??1290.04192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)15:15+3915:45+4430m??1359.0608mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:18138.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+5418:05+572m??1497.012818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:23+1:1618:25+1:162m??1535.08021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:53+1:2019:54+1:211m??1652.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:31138.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+4122:35+4410m??1790.08326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:30208.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  01:05+1:2701:06+1:301m??2998.071271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:32+1:1702:33+1:171m??21099.073170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:33+1:161m??21172.048184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:1605:10+1:1710m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Bikaner Express (PT)/17037 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1005:50+1210m??21241.041185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:10+1206:12+132m??21255.066194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:48119.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+708:05+95m??21374.057288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  09:45-509:50+25m??21469.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+1610:45+155m??21548.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:14+1711:15+181m??21585.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#24/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+252m??21637.050252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1713:00+2310m??21687.026209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:55-214:00+75m??21711.047212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#27%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:10+315:12+52m??21766.056187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#28%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  16:55+1717:00+245m??21861.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20161.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:20+1020:25+115m??22022.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:11+2122:16+235m??22152.03937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:34100.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:50-701:10+720m??32252.03751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5269.0
#32!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  03:02+2803:06+304m??32321.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3965.0
#33%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:45+405:03+318m??32386.061217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#34!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:55+2306:05+2410m??32438.055264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:00166.0
#35!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+909:10+105m??32604.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  09:35+2209:40+215m??32635.080221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#37|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  10:11+2410:14+243m??32676.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#38|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3410:55+3810m??32708.058241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:47103.0
#39|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+5612:47+565m??32811.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1657.0
#40|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:03+4714:08+475m??32868.067296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#41|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  14:54+4814:55+511m??32919.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0565.0
#42|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  17:00+7-??32984.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site