Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A link developed for tourists to move from Goa to Ellora/Ajanta

1022/Σ Goa Ellora ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (17:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1121 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+9??10.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2718:32+331m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+351m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+381m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+311m??176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:01+331m??196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3120:12+391m??1107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3520:38+411m??1125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5420:58+581m??1156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5821:17+591m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5521:37+591m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2123:05+245m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+5523:38+1:011m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3700:32+402m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3601:02+352m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2402:14+232m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2004:10+265m??2515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+504:55+62m??2548.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2548.04110mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1407:10+153m??2566.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1208:30+106m??2634.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1008:55+152m??2648.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1609:35+162m??2693.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1109:50+132m??2699.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1510:15+152m??2730.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+162m??2747.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+111:15+185m??2772.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#28|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2212:15+212m??2824.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#29|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+282m??2851.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2213:20+265m??2885.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3414:22+352m??2948.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#32|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3315:05+332m??2992.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#33|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3515:29+352m??21020.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#34|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4215:41+432m??21035.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#35|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+322m??21062.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+382m??21091.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#37!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+14-??21121.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site