Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:38:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A link developed for tourists to move from Goa to Ellora/Ajanta

1022/Σ Goa Ellora ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (17:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1120 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 547 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+6??10.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+2518:32+311m??129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+341m??146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+3419:11+351m??157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+3019:37+331m??176.05440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:01+331m??196.06422mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+3620:12+461m??1107.04237mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+4020:38+461m??1125.09847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5620:58+591m??1156.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5721:17+1:001m??1172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11%--%VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5921:37+1:041m??1189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+3523:05+385m??1236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+4323:38+461m??1269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3300:32+372m??2311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+3401:02+372m??2341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+2502:14+232m??2409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#17/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+2404:10+315m??2514.046 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1204:55+132m??2547.066 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2547.041 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+143m??2565.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#21/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+908:30+46m??2633.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m??2647.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#23/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+909:35+102m??2692.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+609:50+82m??2698.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#25/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m??2729.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+910:30+92m??2746.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-511:15+125m??2771.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:041.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:19-511:19+120m??2772.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#29|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m??2823.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#30|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+252m??2850.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1613:20+265m??2884.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+4114:22+412m??2946.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#33|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3815:05+382m??2991.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#34|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+4215:29+432m??21018.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#35|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4915:41+492m??21033.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#36|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+412m??21061.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#37!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4116:55+482m??21089.028 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#38!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+17-??21120.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site