Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:28:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:28:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A link developed for tourists to move from Goa to Ellora/Ajanta

1022/Σ Goa Ellora ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (5:36PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 1154 km  1 xfers
#1. 10112/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 53m Distance: 548 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10112
#1|==|MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -18:00+5110.0569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  18:31+1818:32+221m1129.0486mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+261m1146.04423mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  19:10+2719:11+301m1157.04418mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#5|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  19:36+2419:37+261m1176.05440mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:00+2120:01+241m1196.06422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  20:11+2820:12+361m11107.04237mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:37+3520:38+401m11125.09847mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1931.0
#9|--|VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  20:57+5220:58+571m11156.05582mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  21:16+5621:17+571m11172.05371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#11|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  21:36+5821:37+1:001m11189.03458mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2347.0
#12|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+2423:05+245m21236.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#13|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:37+3123:38+341m11269.04933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:30+3800:32+402m12311.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  01:00+2501:02+282m12341.05827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#16!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:12+1502:14+172m12409.05111mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:05+1004:10+175m52515.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  04:53+1504:55+172m62548.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 4m
42 intermediate stations01:5333.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m52581.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m42601.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+112m12683.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#22/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1209:35+122m12728.026560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m12734.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#24/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m12765.078551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#25/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1310:30+132m02782.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-111:15+135m52807.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5850.0
#27|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1612:15+162m02857.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+232m12885.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+235m22918.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+2914:22+302m12981.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#31|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+2915:05+302m121026.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#32|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3115:29+322m121053.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#33|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:41+392m221068.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#34|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+282m121095.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+322m321124.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#36!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+10-321154.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site