Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate connection btwn TVC and MAS...

10220/Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline  Oct 18 2012 (23:18)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 895 km  1 xfers
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24+710:25+81m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50+810:55+75m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  11:19+1311:20+131m??192.05413mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+1411:37+142m??1105.02811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  12:05+312:06+171m??1119.0639mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:23+2212:24+251m??1137.0357mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:45+1912:48+223m??1149.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:25+913:26+121m??1173.0519mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:05+1314:10+145m??1206.0653mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  14:49+014:50+01m??1248.05514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:25+2915:28+313m??1280.0303mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+1616:45+3010m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail/12602 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+1119:25+2510m??1313.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2719:45+272m??1326.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+2320:25+235m??1357.04481mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+2421:35+262m??1407.049400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??1451.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1923:25+225m??1501.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1900:25+203m??2560.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38121.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:03+1902:05+212m??2681.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1803:15+192m??2765.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+2603:35+252m??2790.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:03+3104:05+312m??2826.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#26/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  04:28+3304:30+332m??2853.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#27/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:58+2905:00+292m??2889.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:40+13-??2895.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site