Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

10225/Σ jmp-hwh-bza-mas-rmm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 19 2012 (00:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 129h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 3403 km  3 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#3. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#4. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 04:35 +6 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1110.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+1019:43+111m2111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+1020:04+111m0129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+1020:16+111m0139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+820:49+710m1153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+1121:12+121m0173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+1221:21+121m1179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1321:30+141m1183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+1021:51+121m0195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1222:04+131m01103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1422:15+151m31112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+822:45+115m11127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1923:18+191m21165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+623:53+75m21181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m22207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+2600:42+271m22230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+2101:28+215m12260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+3501:55+352m42288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  02:22+4302:27+425m22321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3003:40+305m52372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+17-112467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+0212467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+209:10+35m32582.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m22698.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+1011:37+112m02761.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  12:10+1312:12+142m02804.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2013:15+205m32876.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+2813:55+285m42904.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2114:50+1820m42923.08525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:40+2715:42+272m02994.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3316:40+325m221070.05926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:05+1717:07+172m021095.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+202m021145.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+3118:59+312m021218.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+3620:00+365m021287.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+3621:30+3320m321348.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5123:36+521m321499.05717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+5300:31+542m131549.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+1:0301:09+1:031m331591.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  01:39+1:0901:40+1:101m331639.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:10+2703:25+2415m031698.04826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 18m
322 intermediate stations02:40313.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2806:20+3215m552011.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+5108:14+512m352150.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2710:10+291m352266.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2411:02+252m152305.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2013:55+2325m552442.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
80 intermediate stations-13:-55360.0
#47/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+0562802.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#48/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+318:15+41m862827.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1318:45+132m662857.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#50/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1019:15+111m362893.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#51/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+111m062923.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#52/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+820:25+95m462960.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#53/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+172m363015.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#54/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2621:45+271m263069.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#55/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+4122:20+421m163127.02471mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#56/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)22:50+3623:00+4110m063139.06585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#57|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0323:50+1:041m163191.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#58|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+1:0000:35+585m173228.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#59|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40+000:41+01m173233.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#60|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0201:15+1:021m073269.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#61|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5301:50+515m173290.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#62|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+5102:15+521m173314.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#63|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+582m173350.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#64|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m173386.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#65|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+10-373403.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site