Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily telescopic

10225/Σ jmp-hwh-bza-mas-rmm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 19 2012 (00:10)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 2730 km  3 xfers
#1. 13072/Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 467 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12703/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1231 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#4. 22661/Sethu SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jamalpur Junction/JMP
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


3 xfers. 17 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Jamalpur Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express/13072
#1!%%!%JMP»Jamalpur Junction (4 PFs)»  -19:30+1??10.05556mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#2%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  19:42+819:43+81m??111.05443mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  20:03+620:04+71m??129.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  20:15+620:16+71m??139.03639mERTilakpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#5%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:39+520:49+510m??153.05550mERBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6!%%!%GGAGhoga (2 PFs)  21:11+821:12+91m??173.04141mERGhoga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7!%%!%EKCEkchari (2 PFs)  21:20+921:21+101m??179.03235mERNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#8!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  21:29+1121:30+121m??183.03444mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9!%%!%SVRPShivanarayanpur (2 PFs)  21:50+921:51+101m??195.04447mERShivanarayanpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:128.0
#10!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  22:03+1022:04+111m??1103.05153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11%==%MZCMirza Cheuki (3 PFs)  22:14+1222:15+131m??1112.03639mERBihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#12%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  22:40+522:45+75m??1127.07140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#13%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  23:17+1223:18+151m??1165.03338mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+323:53+35m??1181.06836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:16+1900:17+211m??2207.05637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#16/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  00:41+1800:42+181m??2230.04535mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:23+1501:28+165m??2260.06741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#18/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+2401:55+242m??2288.07357mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19/==/BHP•Bolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)•  02:22+2902:27+265m??2321.04655mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#20/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1203:40+145m??2372.05237mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  05:30+0-??2467.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12703
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -07:25+1??2467.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:05+309:10+45m??2582.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:36+210:38+32m??2698.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  11:35+811:37+92m??2761.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#26/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  12:11+1112:12+121m??2804.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+2513:15+245m??2876.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:50+3213:55+325m??2904.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+2414:50+1920m??2923.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#30/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:41+2515:42+261m??2994.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:35+3016:40+295m??21070.05626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:06+1917:07+191m??21095.05322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:03+1618:05+162m??21145.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:57+2418:59+252m??21218.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:55+2220:00+225m??21287.05266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:10+2321:30+2120m??21348.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#37/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4423:36+451m??21499.05718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5350.0
#38/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:29+4300:31+432m??31549.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#39/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  01:08+5101:09+511m??31591.09518mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#40/==/EE•Eluru (3 PFs)•  01:39+5701:40+581m??31639.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+1403:35+1315m??31698.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)/12296 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+2:1906:20+2:2215m??31698.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:52139.0
#43/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  08:12+2:4008:14+2:402m??31837.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2:0610:10+2:071m??31953.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5811:02+1:582m??31992.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:28137.0
#46/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)13:30+2:1113:55+2:2725m??32129.0618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Sethu SF Express/22661
0 intermediate stations-13:-550.0
#47/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -17:45+1??32129.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#48/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:14+518:15+61m??32154.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  18:43+1418:45+152m??32184.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#50/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:14+1519:15+151m??32220.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#51/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  19:39+1419:40+151m??32250.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#52/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+1220:25+135m??32287.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#53/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+192m??32342.08245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#54/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  21:44+2121:45+211m??32396.010376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3458.0
#55%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+3422:20+351m??32454.02371mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#56/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)22:50+3023:00+3810m??32466.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#57|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  23:49+1:0223:50+1:041m??32518.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#58|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+5800:35+585m??42555.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#59|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  00:40-00:41-1m??42560.06577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#60|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:14+1:0001:15+1:011m??42596.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#61|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+5201:50+495m??42617.06070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#62|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  02:14+4802:15+491m??42641.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#63|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  02:43+5702:45+572m??42677.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#64|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  03:19+5303:20+541m??42713.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1517.0
#65|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  04:35+11-??42730.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site