Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

10226/Σ rameshwaram chennai hwh bgp daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  Oct 19 2012 (00:13)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2982 km  2 xfers
#1. 16102/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#3. 13023/Howrah - Gaya Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 654 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 10:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Gaya Junction/GAYA


2 xfers. 31 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16102
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??111.0257mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  17:29+617:30+71m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:58+1018:00+112m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#5|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  18:29+2218:30+231m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1819:05+255m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  19:29+2619:30+271m??1134.057105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#8|--|KALKallal  19:54+2619:55+271m??1157.05581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#10|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1420:35+145m??1175.04589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#11|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  20:50+1420:51+151m??1186.067103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#12|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  21:14+1621:15+171m??1212.04590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#13|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#14!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+342m??1314.08162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:44+4223:45+431m??1354.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:18+4100:20+422m??2385.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#17|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:44+3900:45+401m??2405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:04+3801:05+391m??2422.0598mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#19|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:44+3301:45+351m??2460.0336mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#20/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)03:10+403:20+1610m??2507.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:18+2404:20+232m??2574.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:53+2504:55+252m??2610.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+282m??2641.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2659.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:25+3-??2665.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2665.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#27/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??2958.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??21096.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#29/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+2916:10+301m??21156.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#30/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??21204.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#31/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??21246.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:10+820m??21446.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??31724.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1515m??31871.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#35/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??31890.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#36/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??31918.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#37/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??31990.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+162m??32034.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#39/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2708:06+265m??32096.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??32213.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??32320.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#42/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??32328.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Gaya Express/13023
0 intermediate stations0.0
#43/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:50+1??32328.05210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#44/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  20:36+820:38+82m??32368.06714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  21:38+1221:43+145m??32435.05937mER713103, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#46/==/GKHGuskara (2 PFs)  22:16+2622:17+261m??32468.05740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#47/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  22:37+2722:42+245m??32487.07055mER731204, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#48/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+3423:11+351m??32519.07157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49/==/MLVMallarpur (3 PFs)  23:24+3523:25+351m??32535.03047mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#50/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+355m??32547.07741mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#51/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  00:36+4100:37+411m??42600.03237mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#52%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+3801:31+365m??42626.07136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#53%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  01:45+4201:46+431m??42643.04238mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5437.0
#54%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+295m??42680.05640mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#55!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:10+3703:11+381m??42704.03853mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#56!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  03:43+2703:44+281m??42724.05844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#57!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+2815m??42754.06450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58%==%AKNAkbarnagar (3 PFs)  04:43+3304:44+341m??42768.05639mERTilakpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  04:55+3304:56+341m??42778.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#60%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  05:17+3105:18+321m??42796.03043mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#61!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2405:55+1915m??42807.05956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62%==%DRHDharhara (2 PFs)  06:07+2106:08+221m??42819.05151mERDharhara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#63%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:20+1806:21+191m??42829.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#64%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  06:31+1906:32+201m??42836.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65%==%URENUren (2 PFs)  06:40+2006:41+211m??42841.02148mERUren, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#66%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+2107:25+1810m??42852.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#67/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:31+2107:33+212m??42854.05052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#68%--%SRYSirari (2 PFs)  07:51+2007:52+211m??42869.05047mECRState Highway 6, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  08:04+2108:05+221m??42879.06553mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#70%--%KSCKashi Chak (1 PFs)  08:19+2308:20+241m??42894.04362mECRNalanda, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#71%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+251m??42904.04575mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#72%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  09:00+2209:02+222m??42923.07093mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#73%--%TIATilaiya Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+2409:18+261m??42940.067100mECRState Highway 8, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#74%--%WZJWazerGanj (1 PFs)  09:34+2509:35+261m??42958.020112mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1024.0
#75/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  10:45+1-??42982.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site