Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain connectivity from the shrine of Kolhapur to Nation Capital via Nagpur.... Safe buffer time for unexpected delays...!!!

10230/Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur - New Delhi Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Oct 19 2012 (10:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  41 halts  Distance: 2308 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1216 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1092 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 465 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37+215:39+12m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+92m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+105m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1216:55+133m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+222m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+262m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2818:27+272m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3118:40+302m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2918:55+282m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3419:05+332m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2419:30+283m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3319:40+322m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+4020:00+412m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+412m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3820:50+382m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+442m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4821:35+472m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3922:25+392m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1123:20+2215m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2723:50+272m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2500:15+242m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1601:10+4115m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+4302:40+443m??2486.059 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+432m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4704:10+502m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5204:33+522m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+372m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+325m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+362m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3807:05+382m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4407:35+442m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4208:15+442m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3509:00+4110m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#40/==/BDWDBodwad (2 PFs)  09:32+4509:34+452m??2854.084295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  09:48+5209:50+522m??2874.084252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#42/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  10:10+5610:12+562m??2902.066268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/JM•Jalamb Junction (3 PFs)•  10:23+5710:25+572m??2914.057276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#44/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  10:38+5310:40+542m??2926.064281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#45/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:15+5011:20+495m??2963.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+5011:50+502m??21001.036303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#47/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  13:00+1713:05+195m??21042.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#48/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  13:30+2513:32+262m??21071.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#49/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  13:45+2713:47+282m??21088.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#50/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:02+3114:04+312m??21108.047273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#51/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  14:42+2014:45+243m??21138.031288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#52/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2814:52+322m??21140.080279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#53/==/TGPTuljapur (2 PFs)  15:08+4515:10+482m??21161.069259mCRTuljapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#54/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  15:17+5015:19+522m??21169.060249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#55/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  16:03+4716:05+472m??21213.02309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:153.0
#56/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:20-417:40+620m??21216.025315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#57/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??21216.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#58/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??31514.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3503:00+365m??31606.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#60/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3304:55+345m??31744.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00154.0
#61/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+5007:07+4912m??31898.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#62/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5808:25+575m??31995.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+455m??32113.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#64/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4911:15+493m??32167.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#65/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3712:51+391m??32280.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#66/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+372m??32301.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#67/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+37-??32308.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site