Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:17:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 20:17:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings are convenient.However, the buffer is high at 8 hrs. Pros: Single Xfer. And weekly chain

10231/Σ Rameswaram-Bhagalpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 19 2012 (10:51)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 130h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 5431 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 8h 0m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 2240 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 08:30 +6 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00-410.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m1117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m1154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m1189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m11113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m12161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m02223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17-03:20-3m02297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m32362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m02422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m02542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m32627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 9m
429 intermediate stations07:532564.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m253191.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:35125.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:05-20:15-10m053316.049116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m353399.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:25-22:26-1m253437.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:52-23:53-1m153554.05012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:47139.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:40-02:55-15m063693.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16149.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m363842.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45184.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m064026.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶08:30-08:50-20m064043.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:45-09:47-2m464104.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45-12:47-2m064321.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30-14:50-20m464468.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25-15:30-5m064487.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m164515.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:51115.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m064630.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m364693.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18-20:33-15m064809.05442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:07115.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)22:40-23:00-20m064924.08010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:31200.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:31-01:36-5m475124.069114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:36111.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12-03:17-5m275235.041270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:2398.0
#33/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40-05:48-8m075333.03654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#34%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m075356.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#35%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m175378.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#36%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30--175431.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site