Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KWV, MRJ

10233/Σ Solapur Belgavi Day Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MAQ rising above SR~  Oct 19 2012 (12:16PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1124 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 856 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??279.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2132.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??2161.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+603:20+61m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+315m??2268.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-1613:25+015m??2268.071555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+913:55+112m??2301.058549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1314:15+132m??2318.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+1814:45+182m??2348.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+1415:50+195m??2405.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??2431.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+3216:50+352m??2457.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+382m??2490.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+3518:22+362m??2527.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#18!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+1919:20+2210m??2547.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#19!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2420:30+252m??2605.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+2621:30+272m??2662.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m??2690.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+1722:50+172m??2722.032473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+323:55+75m??2755.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+415m??3805.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+3801:40+392m??3833.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+4502:20+452m??3882.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+4402:50+442m??3910.079226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#28/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+4903:10+492m??3933.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+5003:27+502m??3949.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+5103:45+502m??3965.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+4004:20+412m??3989.087144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#32/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+5004:50+502m??31029.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+5105:05+512m??31040.050145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+5205:18+552m??31049.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+5605:30+552m??31060.028190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+5106:00+532m??31073.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+008:10+85m??31114.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#38/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50-6-??31124.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site