Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via KWV, MRJ

10233/Σ Solapur Belgavi Day Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by New MAQ MAS Exp via Has Ypr~  Oct 19 2012 (12:16)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 1125 km  1 xfers
#1. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 268 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 8h 30m
#2. 17416/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 23:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -23:35+2??10.047461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4079.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??279.074515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+601:40+62m??2101.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??2132.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#5|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+702:40+82m??2161.070506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#6|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+111m??2207.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+1303:37+132m??2223.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#8|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-1805:10+515m??2268.040556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Haripriya Express/17416 - Buffer: 8h 30m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)13:10-2013:25+015m??2268.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#10|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:53+813:55+82m??2301.058548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  14:13+1214:15+142m??2318.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  14:43+2414:45+242m??2347.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#13|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+285m??2405.067751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  16:13+4016:15+412m??2431.046660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#15|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:48+4516:50+482m??2457.042643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#16!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4717:40+472m??2490.056567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#17!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  18:20+4518:22+452m??2527.025732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  19:10+2719:20+3110m??2547.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#19!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4320:30+432m??2605.059653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#20!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  21:28+4421:30+462m??2662.051528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  22:03+4522:05+452m??2690.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+342m??2722.033473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#23%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  23:50+1623:55+185m??2755.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2900:55+525m??3805.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  01:38+4701:40+482m??3833.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#26/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  02:18+5502:20+552m??3881.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  02:48+5302:50+522m??3909.084226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#28/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  03:08+1:0103:10+1:012m??3935.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0303:27+1:032m??3950.058170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#30/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  03:43+1:0403:45+1:032m??3966.043141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  04:18+5304:20+552m??3990.085144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#32/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0604:50+1:072m??31029.052145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  05:03+1:1205:05+1:122m??31041.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  05:16+1:1405:18+1:182m??31050.067160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#35/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  05:28+1:2105:30+1:202m??31061.028191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#36/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  05:58+1:1406:00+1:172m??31074.020198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0541.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1608:10+205m??31115.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#38/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  08:50+3-??31125.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site