Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Daily Timings and buffer(for Xfer to Central) are convenient (Alternative option for Pondy people,too)

10235/Σ Cuddalore-Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 19 2012 (12:32PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 897 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+0??10.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+182m??150.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:00+191m??189.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2111:10+221m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+282m??1120.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+301m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+311m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3112:15+321m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+341m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3213:00+331m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+2913:25+291m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+614:25+1610m??1243.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2615:25+271m??1310.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1716:15+172m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2716:45+281m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+5-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+2??1401.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+202m??1443.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1922:05+192m??1470.05492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??1481.045109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+192m??1491.069128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2522:50+262m??1506.045179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??1531.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+232m??2583.055332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1600:42+162m??2615.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:13+3601:15+362m??2655.073688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3601:45+362m??2690.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3402:25+341m??2736.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+332m??2746.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+002:50+01m??2753.018914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:59+3303:00+351m??2755.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  03:45+504:10+1025m??2760.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1604:29+161m??2772.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#37%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1704:45+171m??2789.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#38%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1804:55+181m??2804.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:05+241m??2815.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#40%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+2105:25+211m??2834.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+2205:45+222m??2853.081674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#42%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2806:05+281m??2878.026716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+26-??2897.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site