Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 12:54:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Daily Timings and buffer(for Xfer to Central) are convenient (Alternative option for Pondy people,too)

10235/Σ Cuddalore-Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 19 2012 (12:32)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 401 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 16021/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 497 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.08185mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1510:00+171m??132.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+202m??150.06562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m??175.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2411:00+261m??189.07732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2811:10+281m??1101.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3711:30+372m??1120.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+4011:45+401m??1134.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+4011:55+401m??1140.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3912:15+401m??1157.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3912:50+401m??1196.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3813:00+391m??1200.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+351m??1223.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:15+1014:25+1210m??1243.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  14:59+2015:00+211m??1280.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  15:24+2515:25+261m??1310.04448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1816:15+182m??1346.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  16:44+2616:45+271m??1376.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:45+2-??1401.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Kaveri Express/16021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:00+1??1401.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  21:34+1421:35+151m??1443.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#22/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:53+2421:55+242m??1470.05092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#23/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m??1481.042109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  22:24+2122:25+261m??1491.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:39+3022:40+321m??1506.053179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#26/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+302m??1531.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#27/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  23:49+2923:50+291m??1583.039332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+1200:42+122m??2615.077405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:14+3001:15+301m??2656.073688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:43+3301:45+332m??2690.072813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  02:24+3302:25+331m??2737.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  02:38+3302:40+342m??2746.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  02:49+102:50+11m??2753.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#34/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:55+3603:00+345m??2756.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:454.0
#35/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)03:45+304:10+625m??2760.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#36/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  04:28+1104:29+111m??2772.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  04:44+1204:45+121m??2790.099724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#38/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  04:54+1404:55+141m??2805.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  05:04+1905:05+191m??2816.058673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#40%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  05:24+1705:25+171m??2834.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#41%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+182m??2853.081673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#42%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  06:04+2206:05+221m??2879.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#43%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  06:50+21-??2898.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site