Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:00:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:00:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Links two popular spots ellora/ajanta with goa

1024/Σ Tourist Special Ellora/Ajanta to Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by sudhir  Jan 08 2012 (17:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 1468 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 58m Distance: 573 km
xfer @ TNA/Thane  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5410.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+202m4130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2011:17+212m1159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m3186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3011:55+321m11101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3812:15+401m11129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1113:25+192m11173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:35+155m11236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2415:00+241m11270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2115:30+211m11297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+117:00+1510m51348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2017:20+211m21372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2617:30+271m31389.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2418:00+253m31421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2418:10+242m21426.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGP•Igatpuri (4 PFs)•  19:10+519:15+95m31471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2020:45+173m61553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:03+621:05+62m61573.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 5m
42 intermediate stations01:2834.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+522:35+52m51607.05311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+233m71640.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#21%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4703:45+515m12919.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25111.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0305:11+1:061m121030.06647mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:15+1:0410m121155.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:111m121215.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:01+1:041m121270.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+571m121325.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4110:12+411m121340.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m121374.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5711:11+591m121406.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4912:01+511m121448.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#31%--%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+42-121468.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site