Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 20:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The festive season may call for any connection even with high buffer Daily via Ambala

10246/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 19 2012 (6:49PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 198 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+35??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+4415:45+455m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3017:35+375m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3918:35+4510m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4121:00+4110m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himachal Express/14554 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+301:40+310m??2378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+1802:15+182m??2420.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+1902:42+232m??2453.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+2103:28+1315m??2487.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#10/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+1503:51+172m??2517.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+1504:09+162m??2533.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#12/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+1504:26+152m??2550.041220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+142m??2573.06219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#14/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  05:30+6-??2576.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site