Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kanpur, Allahabad

10247/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 19 2012 (6:59PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+24??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+325m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+255m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+3310m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3021:00+2910m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+702:20+020m??2378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2420.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2103:23+222m??2453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2487.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2104:09+222m??2504.061227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2304:23+232m??2517.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:40+2204:42+222m??2533.075232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#13/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+2505:11+262m??2567.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1705:45+282m??2573.04219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m??2576.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+107:50+32m??2596.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#17/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1808:44+183m??2659.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1509:33+165m??2702.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+222m??2733.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+315m??2781.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+352m??2797.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+352m??2817.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4112:11+432m??2872.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#24/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+472m??2929.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2314:30+1:2510m??21012.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0715:30+2:082m??21089.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:4917:20+2:5510m??21206.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:2718:45+3:292m??21296.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:0720:25+4:0615m??21359.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:1721:06+4:182m??21413.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:42+4:202m??21461.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1922:02+4:192m??21479.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1223:25+4:135m??21564.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0600:50+4:072m??31640.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1001:25+4:132m??31688.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0102:03+3:572m??31715.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4002:50+3:4010m??31733.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4903:25+3:5110m??31763.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:4904:36+3:505m??31821.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:5405:10+3:524m??31864.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3306:33+3:315m??31927.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:33-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site