Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kanpur, Allahabad

10247/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (18:59)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1644 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+27??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+325m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+245m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+2810m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2221:00+2210m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+1702:20+1320m??2377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+3202:55+332m??2419.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+3603:23+372m??2452.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+3603:54+372m??2486.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+4204:09+422m??2503.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#11/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+4304:23+442m??2516.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4304:42+432m??2532.075232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#13/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+4805:11+492m??2566.012215mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:326.0
#14/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+3605:45+422m??2572.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:453.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1707:00+2030m??2575.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+202m??2595.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#17/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+4608:44+453m??2658.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+3809:33+405m??2701.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#19/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4709:57+472m??2732.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+585m??2780.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+1:1011:05+1:102m??2796.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+1:0811:30+1:102m??2816.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+1:2112:11+1:232m??2871.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#24/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:3012:50+1:302m??2928.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#25/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+2:1314:30+2:1710m??21011.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:4915:30+2:512m??21088.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#27/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+3:2317:20+3:3310m??21205.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:5818:45+4:002m??21295.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:4520:25+4:4615m??21358.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:5821:06+4:592m??21412.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:0621:42+5:072m??21460.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:0722:02+5:082m??21478.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#33/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:0823:25+5:095m??21563.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+5:1300:50+5:142m??31639.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#35/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:0901:25+5:092m??31687.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#36/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5:0002:03+5:012m??31715.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#37/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+4:4102:50+4:4210m??31732.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#38/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4:4703:25+4:4610m??31762.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+4:4604:36+4:475m??31821.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+4:5205:10+4:504m??31863.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+4:3506:33+4:345m??31927.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2294.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+4:27-??32021.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site