Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:10:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel addicts from Chennai visiting Maharashtra, Aurangabad and Ajanta Ellora Caves can have comfortable break at Vijayawada for 7 hours and have quick tour of City

10248/Σ Chennai Vijayawada Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 19 2012 (19:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1377 km  1 xfers
#1. 12840/Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 946 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Nagarsol/NSL


1 xfers. 20 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagarsol

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Howrah Mail (PT)/12840
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:45+1??10.0668mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:05138.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)01:50+901:52+92m??2138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:17+2002:18+211m??2176.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:44+2403:45+251m??2293.06712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:29+2904:31+292m??2342.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  04:42+3204:44+312m??2357.08510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  05:14+3805:16+382m??2400.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:25+906:40+1015m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:100.0
#9!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-414:05+115m??2431.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:10+3415:12+342m??2531.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+2616:52+282m??2639.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#12/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3417:07+352m??2649.043290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:03132.0
#13/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+120:35+225m??2781.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#14|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3622:06+421m??2889.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#15|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2923:15+332m??2941.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+2923:46+311m??2971.048344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#17|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2501:02+262m??31030.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3101:30+385m??31052.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5331.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+2502:25+412m??31083.036382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#20!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2803:15+322m??31111.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#21|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3005:00+432m??31225.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#22|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+1606:30+225m??31288.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#23|--|NSL•Nagarsol (2 PFs)•  08:30-5-??31377.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site