Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link to the Pilgrim of the south

1025/Σ New Delhi Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (18:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2673 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+21??10.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1:5413:55+1:5910m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#3/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+2:3217:50+2:3010m??1695.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:15389.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4800:15+2:5010m??21084.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:1903:40+2:1910m??21293.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:2910:50+2:2815m??21744.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
79 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#7/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2:3018:30+2:2825m??22180.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2:0819:00+2:082m??22204.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+2:1519:30+2:152m??22235.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#10/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2:2121:15+2:252m??22338.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2:1121:57+2:132m??22393.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+2:1822:37+2:192m??22446.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2:2700:15+2:295m??32516.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+2:0102:00+2:032m??32610.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+2:05-??32673.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+1??32673.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#17|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32677.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  07:04+707:05+71m??32686.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#19|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+907:13+91m??32694.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+111m??32705.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30+007:31+01m??32714.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#22|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+607:50+145m??32721.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1608:01+161m??32731.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+191m??32745.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+271m??32765.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#26|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+2708:47+281m??32780.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#27|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??32789.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+311m??32800.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#29|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32815.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+3409:20+351m??32817.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#31|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??32823.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#32|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-2-??32834.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site