Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kanpur, Allahabad

10250/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (22:06)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  38 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+7??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1519:22+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+165m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+222:00+95m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+923:05+1110m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+401:00+75m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+2301:54+232m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
23 intermediate stations02:01122.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+604:25+930m??2575.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m??2575.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+207:50+32m??2595.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#11/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2108:44+213m??2658.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#12/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1209:33+155m??2701.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#13/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+202m??2732.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#14/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1810:50+195m??2780.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2911:05+292m??2796.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+292m??2816.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3612:11+392m??2871.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#18/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??2928.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+5214:30+5410m??21011.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1615:30+1:182m??21088.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#21/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:4317:20+1:4910m??21205.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#22/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+2:0818:45+2:122m??21295.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+2:2620:25+2:2615m??21358.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2:4121:06+2:422m??21412.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2:4621:42+2:472m??21460.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5122:02+2:512m??21478.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+2:3523:25+2:355m??21563.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+2:3400:50+2:382m??31639.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#29/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+2:3701:25+2:372m??31687.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#30/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+2:2202:03+2:252m??31714.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+2:0702:50+2:1010m??31732.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#32/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+2:1703:25+2:1510m??31762.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#33/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:1204:36+2:135m??31821.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#34/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+2:2805:10+2:264m??31863.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:1706:33+2:185m??31926.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#36/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+2:05-??32021.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site