Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kanpur, Allahabad

10252/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 19 2012 (10:27PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2023 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2120:44+212m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1210m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+3-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-107:00+330m??2577.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+107:50+32m??2597.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#8/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+1808:44+183m??2660.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#9/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1509:33+165m??2703.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2209:57+222m??2734.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:50+315m??2782.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3411:05+352m??2798.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+3311:30+352m??2818.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+4112:11+432m??2873.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#15/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+472m??2930.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2314:30+1:2510m??21013.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:0715:30+2:082m??21090.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:4917:20+2:5510m??21207.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:2718:45+3:292m??21297.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4:0720:25+4:0615m??21360.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:1721:06+4:182m??21414.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1821:42+4:202m??21462.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1922:02+4:192m??21480.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:1223:25+4:135m??21565.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0600:50+4:072m??31641.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:1001:25+4:132m??31689.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+4:0102:03+3:572m??31716.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4002:50+3:4010m??31734.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4903:25+3:5110m??31764.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:4904:36+3:505m??31822.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:5405:10+3:524m??31865.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:3306:33+3:315m??31928.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:33-??32023.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site