Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:45:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:45:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kanpur, Allahabad

10252/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (22:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1446 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 302 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+5??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1520:44+152m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1621:23+165m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42164.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+300:15+810m??2263.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-5-??2576.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+307:00+830m??2576.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+507:50+82m??2596.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#8/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2608:44+273m??2659.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#9/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1909:33+215m??2702.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#10/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2909:57+292m??2733.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:50+315m??2781.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+422m??2797.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+422m??2817.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+5012:11+512m??2872.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#15/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:50+1:002m??2929.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2214:30+1:2510m??21012.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:5015:30+1:522m??21089.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2717:20+2:3610m??21206.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:0418:45+3:082m??21296.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4820:25+3:4815m??21359.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:0821:06+4:082m??21413.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1421:42+4:162m??21461.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1622:02+4:172m??21479.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:0723:25+4:075m??21564.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:022m??31640.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:0301:25+4:042m??31688.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:4702:03+3:482m??31715.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:3202:50+3:3310m??31733.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:3803:25+3:3710m??31763.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:3704:36+3:385m??31822.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:4205:10+3:404m??31864.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2706:33+3:265m??31927.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+3:24-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site