Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 00:59:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Kanpur, Allahabad

10252/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (22:27)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 55m Distance: 1447 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 38 halts. 305 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??10.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1820:44+192m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+225m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+800:15+1310m??2264.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-3-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#6/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+430m??2577.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+307:50+52m??2597.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#8/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2008:44+203m??2660.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#9/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1109:33+135m??2703.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#10/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1909:57+192m??2733.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#11/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1410:50+155m??2781.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+252m??2798.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#13/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+262m??2818.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+3212:11+342m??2873.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#15/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3812:50+382m??2929.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+4414:30+4710m??21013.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:0515:30+1:062m??21090.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+1:1017:20+1:1410m??21207.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#19/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+1:2818:45+1:292m??21297.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+1:3220:25+1:3415m??21360.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:4621:06+1:462m??21415.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:5121:42+1:532m??21462.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:5422:02+1:552m??21480.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:25+1:475m??21565.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#25/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:4100:50+1:452m??31641.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:4501:25+1:522m??31690.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+1:3702:03+1:402m??31717.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#28/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+1:2102:50+1:2510m??31735.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#29/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1:2803:25+1:2510m??31765.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+1:2904:36+1:305m??31823.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#31/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+1:4105:10+1:394m??31865.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1864.0
#32/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+1:2906:33+1:325m??31929.06937mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#33/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  07:55+1:17-??32024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.