Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Ambala chain nos. 10254, 10255, 10256, 10257

10254/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 19 2012 (23:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 21m
#2. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 42m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+2:18??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+2:2123:52+2:222m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+2:2500:30+2:285m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:1602:20+2:185m??2211.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGW•Phagwara Junction (3 PFs)•  02:33+2:2802:35+2:292m??2227.048243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+2:2003:30+2:2410m??2263.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+2:2805:25+2:278m??2377.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006 - Buffer: 2h 21m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+207:38+35m??2377.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:12+132m??2419.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08157.0
#10/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+17-??2576.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site