Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Ambala chain nos. 10254, 10255, 10256, 10257

10256/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 19 2012 (11:09PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 577 km  1 xfers
#1. 15652/Lohit Express
Travel Time: 6h 32m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 21m
#2. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 42m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lohit Express/15652
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+3:32??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+3:4323:52+3:442m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+3:4500:30+3:455m??299.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+3:3402:20+3:415m??2212.052239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#5/==/LDH•Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)•  03:20+3:4803:30+3:5310m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:17+4:0105:25+4:018m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006 - Buffer: 2h 21m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+007:38+05m??2378.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+908:12+102m??2420.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08157.0
#9/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:20+11-??2577.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site