Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10259/Σ North South Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 19 2012 (23:31)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3422 km  1 xfers
#1. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 53h 30m Distance: 3044 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+15??10.06110mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:17+2910:20+293m??158.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+3211:00+372m??198.07411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:35+5411:38+543m??1142.0488mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:50+4712:55+485m??1199.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:00+1:0014:03+593m??1273.0352mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:00+5715:05+1:125m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1587.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2416:25+1:255m??1393.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:2717:55+1:285m??1482.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:4518:50+1:452m??1568.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0120:25+1:0310m??1615.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#12|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:44+1:1121:46+1:112m??1677.07018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:34251.0
#13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:2401:30+1:3610m??2928.0679mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
19 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:00+1:4605:05+1:485m??21164.060132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#15|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  06:20+2:1606:22+2:202m??21240.04511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:33203.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:2311:00+1:335m??21443.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  12:45+1:1812:50+1:195m??21506.0756mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:52216.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:42+1:2515:47+1:255m??21722.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+1:4417:56+1:4226m??21852.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations08:59527.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+365m??32379.060256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations07:40459.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:40+1:5111:00+2:3820m??32838.022210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:20+1:4611:50+1:3930m??32845.066216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2:1515:05+2:2115m??33044.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 6h 55m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5721:45+5710m??33044.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#25/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+1:0022:00+1:002m??33052.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0322:18+1:032m??33072.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0122:47+1:032m??33097.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:02+1:092m??33115.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#29/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5923:43+572m??33150.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:1700:10+1:298m??43158.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:4000:41+1:402m??43194.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3401:10+1:355m??43210.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#33/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:4601:57+1:492m??43267.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#34/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:5002:16+1:522m??43282.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:4003:10+1:395m??43322.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#36/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:4403:40+1:442m??43345.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#37/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:4304:15+1:422m??43380.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:4604:28+1:462m??43389.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#39/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+1:14-??43422.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site