Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10259/Σ North South Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 19 2012 (23:31)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3421 km  1 xfers
#1. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 54h 55m Distance: 3043 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# ???
   W   
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 05:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -09:20+1??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10+1210:15+145m??157.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??198.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37+3511:40+363m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+2712:50+285m??1199.0683mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:55+4613:58+453m??1273.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)15:00+3615:05+545m??1306.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:20+1:0816:25+1:085m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#9/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  17:50+1:1617:55+1:175m??1481.09716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5386.0
#10/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:48+1:3518:50+1:342m??1567.03318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#11/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:15+5520:25+1:0510m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50+1:1321:52+1:132m??1677.05818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations04:18251.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+1:5202:20+1:5310m??2928.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:40236.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:00+2:2107:05+2:325m??21164.053132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2:3508:32+2:392m??21239.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:03203.0
#16%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35+1:2213:40+1:305m??21442.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:50+1:1115:55+1:125m??21505.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:40216.0
#18/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:35+1:1919:40+1:215m??21721.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:00+1:2322:20+1:2320m??21851.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
74 intermediate stations07:40527.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2106:05+305m??32378.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
65 intermediate stations06:33458.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38+912:40+22m??32836.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10+513:25+315m??32843.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1110m??33043.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shalimar Express/14645 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:100.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3121:45+2810m??33043.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#25/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+282m??33051.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#26/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??33071.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#27/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??33096.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#28/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??33114.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#29/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??33149.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#30/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4100:10+458m??43157.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#31/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:41+532m??43193.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#32/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4801:10+485m??43209.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#33/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5301:57+532m??43266.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#34/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+522m??43282.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4103:10+415m??43321.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??43345.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+402m??43379.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3804:28+382m??43388.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#39/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+16-??43421.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.