Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:51:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:51:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link on 3rd day of week

1026/Σ New Delhi Rameshwram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (18:25)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2674 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 56723/Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+1??10.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m??1188.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+2513:55+2910m??1403.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#4/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4817:50+4810m??1695.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+5419:35+575m??1787.066328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#6/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0920:54+1:081m??1873.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:3221:07+1:311m??1886.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:1021:15+1:112m??1894.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2000:15+1:2110m??21085.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5203:40+5310m??21294.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:0410:50+1:0415m??21745.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+5415:05+542m??22038.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#13/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3818:30+3825m??22180.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4919:00+492m??22205.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5819:30+582m??22236.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+4521:15+512m??22339.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#17/==/VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  21:55+5221:57+522m??22394.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4100:15+445m??32517.05586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+5102:00+542m??32611.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:0002:20+592m??32633.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5603:05+1:065m??32674.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56723
0 intermediate stations-3:-50.0
#22|--|MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50+6??32674.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  06:55-06:56-1m??32678.066135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24|--|ILASilaiman (3 PFs)  07:04+1107:05+111m??32687.071120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  07:12+1407:13+141m??32695.081105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  07:21+1607:22+161m??32706.07089mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??32715.02978mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1207:50+175m??32722.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  08:00+1908:01+191m??32732.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:14+2008:15+201m??32746.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#31|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  08:29+2508:30+261m??32766.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#32|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:46+2708:47+281m??32781.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#33|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  08:54-08:55-1m??32790.07412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  09:04+3209:05+321m??32801.0957mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#35|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??32816.0335mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#36|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+361m??32818.0327mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#37|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  09:32-09:33-1m??32824.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5711.0
#38|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  10:30-1-??32835.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.