Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:16:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:16:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

10260/Σ Bijapur Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 19 2012 (23:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 110 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22133/Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.062598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  15:08+115:09+21m??118.070515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#3!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:25+215:26+31m??137.059514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:40+415:45+25m??151.033490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  16:04-216:05+21m??161.053455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#6!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  16:20+716:25+35m??174.035455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#7!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:00-117:02+42m??195.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  17:20+517:30+810m??1110.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/22133
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#9|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -19:20+0??1110.071461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  20:55+2021:05+1610m??1223.066458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  21:29+1521:30+151m??1250.024404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#12%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+422:00+75m??1260.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  22:28+2022:30+212m??1299.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+292m??1367.075406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4423:50+442m??1396.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  00:28+4600:30+462m??2437.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3901:35+485m??2489.048454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:03+4003:05+402m??2557.036348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+2104:05+185m??2590.067371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:28164.0
#20%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4306:35+432m??2754.022 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10+18-??2766.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site