Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:09:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Daily Connectivity...Although the buffer time is around 40 minutes do not panic as both train runs right time...

1027/Σ Aurangabad-Howrah ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (18:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 2142 km  1 xfers
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 186 km
xfer @ NK/Nasik Road  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 0m Distance: 1781 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 12:30 +2 nights
Platform# 23
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 12m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:55-406:00+25m110.066558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:41112.0
#2/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:41-607:41+50m11112.066582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#3/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-607:55+55m11113.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+808:55+75m21186.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 7m
105 intermediate stations00:33175.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+2009:30+222m22361.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+3312:00+342m32594.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:35+2312:50+2215m22618.088209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#8/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+4113:25+421m02668.072252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#9/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+3614:10+371m22721.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#10/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+3514:45+345m22758.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+1216:15+145m22837.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#12/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2417:22+243m12932.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+319:05+1010m121011.024315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+2619:51+252m121072.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#15/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:46+2020:48+212m021140.083319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+2022:05+222m121245.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2522:50+275m321275.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+2910m321312.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2601:30+2415m131423.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31132.0
#20/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:01+4903:03+502m131555.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2272.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3204:27+362m131627.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#22/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+4405:52+467m431728.078198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#23/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:10+5107:12+512m231829.070234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#24/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+5108:25+3920m531892.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+5110:25+545m532027.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#26/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:48+1:2411:50+1:232m432135.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#27/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:30+41-2332142.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site