Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly link on every wednesday

1028/Σ Rameshwaram New Delhi Wednesday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 08 2012 (18:30)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 56726/Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 45m Distance: 2673 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56726
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -18:00+2??10.0501mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??111.0207mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:33+418:34+51m??117.0337mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  18:53+418:54+61m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??145.05412mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  19:15+619:17+62m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  19:32+1019:33+111m??169.07519mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:49+1819:50+221m??189.05943mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  20:04+2220:05+221m??1103.06259mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2420:20+285m??1113.05870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#12|--|RAGMRajagambiram (1 PFs)  20:27-20:28-1m??1120.05178mSRTamil Nadu 630609, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#13|--|TPCTiruppachetti (2 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+281m??1129.07289mSRThiruppachethi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|TVNTiruppuvanam (2 PFs)  20:49+3020:50+301m??1140.055105mSRTiruppuvanam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#15|--|ILASilaiman (2 PFs)  20:59+3021:00+301m??1149.075120mSRSilaiman Railway station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|MESMadurai East (1 PFs)  21:07+021:08+01m??1157.04135mSRMadurai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:024.0
#17|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:10-11-??1161.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+5000:15+525m??2161.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#19/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  00:45+5800:46+591m??2201.055242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1:0001:12+1:042m??2223.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??2318.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#22%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+4904:45+492m??2441.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+4605:50+472m??2496.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#24/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+4607:30+522m??2599.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:58+1:0108:00+1:012m??2629.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#26/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+4409:05+5015m??2654.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+4316:10+3915m??21090.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+5523:15+5610m??21541.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4202:10+4210m??31749.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5904:33+1:001m??31940.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+1:0206:30+1:035m??32047.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1908:15+1:1910m??32138.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+2:3512:10+2:3910m??32430.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+3:3315:15+3:365m??32646.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45188.0
#35/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+3:29-??32834.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site