Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Ambala

10280/Σ Jammu-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (18:49)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1051 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12984/Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 13 halts. 105 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:15??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2:3015:45+2:305m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:2317:35+2:295m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:3118:35+2:3610m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2:1021:00+2:1110m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh-Ajmer Garib Rath Express/12984 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:30+221:40+010m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  22:13+1722:15+182m??1420.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#8/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  22:56+722:58+102m??1453.068252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#9/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+823:30+82m??1487.043235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:4072.0
#10|--|ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:10+101:13+53m??2559.063220mNRRohtak, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#11|--|BNWBhiwani Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1502:05+165m??2608.055218mNWRBhiwani, Haryana
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1503:40+185m??2691.079246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  04:37+2004:40+243m??2765.086271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#14|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:42+4105:44+412m??2855.078334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#15|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura (2 PFs)  06:23+3906:25+392m??2905.019389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#16|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  07:00+2307:15+1915m??2916.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#17|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1908:02+192m??2971.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#18%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  08:39+2608:41+262m??21022.029446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#19%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  09:40+8-??21051.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site