Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:00:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhopal-nagpur-porbander triweekly chain

10281/Σ bhopal-nagpur-porbander triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 20 2012 (7:19PM)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2512 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1420 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T  FS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2916:30+3310m??21092.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+2519:10+265m??21266.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3820:05+375m??21345.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+4722:00+5010m??21484.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+2401:55+275m??31658.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+905:05+1010m??31819.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+1807:00+205m??31949.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#18/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+1507:39+161m??31985.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1809:20+1625m??32049.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#20|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+192m??32114.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#21|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+241m??32180.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#22!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??32296.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#23|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3815:22+2830m??32372.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#24|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+275m??32380.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#25|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+351m??32424.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#26|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+10-??32512.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site