Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:32:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bhopal-nagpur-porbander triweekly chain

10281/Σ bhopal-nagpur-porbander triweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 20 2012 (19:19)
52
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 0m  28 halts  Distance: 3602 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 0m Distance: 1420 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
S  WT  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+2:02310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2:3401:03+2:393m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:1502:35+3:153m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3:2004:10+3:2112m22411.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:3508:00+3:3110m02702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:4309:45+3:435m32794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:3111:02+4:392m02880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+5:0411:18+5:032m02893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:4214:30+3:4015m021092.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 10m
355 intermediate stations01:501090.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+4216:30+4510m542182.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+4019:10+405m142356.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+5520:05+545m142435.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1:0722:00+1:0810m342574.045209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:50174.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+415m252748.054203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00161.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:55+2005:05+1910m152909.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:55+3507:00+355m653039.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#17/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:38+3207:39+331m253075.05144mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1664.0
#18/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+3409:20+2825m053139.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#19|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+3310:18+352m153204.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#20|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+4111:25+421m053270.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#21!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+5213:35+555m353386.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#22|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+5815:22+5430m053462.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#23|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+5515:39+555m053470.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#24|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0016:42+1:001m153514.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#25|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+39-253602.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site