Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:44:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:44:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects this steel town with Mysore.Adequate buffer Dist: 2349 km Time: 43 hrs

10284/Σ Tatanagar-Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG  Oct 20 2012 (19:51)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 4189 km  1 xfers
#1. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 2089 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 35m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -00:15+4??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  00:23+000:25+02m??13.06950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:02+1201:04+122m??146.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+1601:21+212m??164.04044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5336.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:14+1102:21+117m??1100.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:06+1903:08+192m??1170.05320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15+804:25+910m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#8/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  04:32+1304:34+142m??1234.06514mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#9/==/BIYBardoli (1 PFs)  04:59+2005:01+202m??1261.05235mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#10%==%MIDMadhi (3 PFs)  05:18+1905:20+192m??1276.05045mWRMadhi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#11/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+172m??1291.06190mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#12/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  06:21+1406:23+152m??1332.053124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  07:28+1207:36+138m??1390.071203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  08:05+2108:07+212m??1425.053163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#15%==%SNKSindkheda (1 PFs)  08:29+1908:31+192m??1444.054178mWRState Highway 11, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  09:17+1609:20+153m??1486.062187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/DXGDharangaon (2 PFs)  09:44+1409:46+142m??1511.034217mWRDharangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#18%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+610:40+112m??1540.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+1810m??1565.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#20/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+232m??1614.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  12:18+2212:20+222m??1642.091268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#22/==/JM•Jalamb Junction (3 PFs)•  12:28+2612:30+262m??1655.093276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#23/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+292m??1667.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+3513:10+365m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#25/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  13:38+3713:40+372m??1741.036300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  14:50+514:55+75m??1783.092335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#27/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  15:14+1715:17+163m??1812.076332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  15:30+1715:32+172m??1829.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:47+1815:49+182m??1848.068273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#30/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:15+1816:18+173m??1878.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#31/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  17:19+1517:21+142m??1954.06309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:293.0
#32/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+218:00+610m??1957.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#33/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+2018:20+202m??1971.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#34/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+2818:52+282m??11019.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+2819:08+282m??11037.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+3019:25+302m??11057.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#37/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+252m??11087.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#38/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??11110.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+2620:59+262m??11160.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+2321:23+232m??11191.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1722:15+175m??11222.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+322:26+32m??11231.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2123:05+2010m??11259.079296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#44/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+2523:36+252m??11297.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#45/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+2623:56+262m??11323.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#46/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1601:10+1515m??21370.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#47/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+2501:33+252m??21397.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+2601:48+282m??21412.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#49/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+2902:03+353m??21422.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#50/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+3802:16+382m??21438.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#51/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+4502:38+452m??21468.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#52/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+5203:07+515m??21502.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#53/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+5303:43+532m??21553.055234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+5203:55+522m??21562.011209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#55/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1105:02+162m??21574.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#56/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+2105:34+212m??21610.074260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#57/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+1806:04+182m??21645.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#58/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+2106:49+2115m??21675.077198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#59/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+2508:15+247m??21776.062235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#60/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+2009:25+1910m??21838.073164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52136.0
#61/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+265m??21974.07742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#62/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+102m??22081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#63/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:30+18-??22089.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817
0 intermediate stations0.0
#64/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+0??22089.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#65/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55-418:00+25m??22204.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#66/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+019:27+12m??22320.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#67/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+122m??22383.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#68/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3722:00+375m??22498.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#69/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+345m??22526.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#70/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3323:35+3315m??22545.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#71/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+445m??32692.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#72/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+2702:45+272m??32767.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#73/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:32+312m??32909.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#74/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2905:55+2820m??32970.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#75/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5608:52+592m??33171.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#76/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??33261.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#77/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4711:55+4915m??33320.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#78/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3918:25+4910m??33697.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#79/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:0020:25+1:002m??33822.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#80/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+565m??33906.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#81/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:0422:55+1:042m??33981.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#82/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0923:45+1:102m??34037.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#83/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:30+1:1901:00+1:1030m??44051.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#84%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+53-??44189.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site