Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bpl-pbr

10285/Σ bpl-pbr ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 20 2012 (7:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  29 halts  Distance: 1441 km  1 xfers
#1. 11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 978 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12906/Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 29 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)/11464
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:00+6??10.096416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#2%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:33+1812:35+182m??153.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  13:06+1613:08+162m??184.095364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#4%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+192m??1100.074365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:43+1913:45+192m??1128.078353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#6%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+222m??1178.082339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  14:38+2414:40+242m??1195.037340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶16:00+1316:15+2215m??1245.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  16:33+2816:35+282m??1263.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#10/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:43+3717:45+382m??1331.07496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:506.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+718:45+1110m??1337.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#12/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  19:09+2019:11+202m??1347.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  19:31+2919:33+282m??1375.060502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  19:47+2819:49+272m??1389.070472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:02+2820:04+272m??1405.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:16+2820:18+272m??1417.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:30+2820:32+282m??1430.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  20:49+2720:51+262m??1448.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#19/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  21:02+2821:04+282m??1460.076490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  21:19+3021:21+312m??1479.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#21/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  21:27+3621:29+352m??1489.025500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1631.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  22:45-122:55+510m??1520.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+723:55+115m??1576.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  00:06+1700:08+212m??2590.029498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+901:15+1110m??2617.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0781.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:22+1502:24+152m??2698.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:48+1702:50+162m??2731.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+52m??2804.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#29/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  04:29+1104:31+112m??2827.06387mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)05:19+1405:49+1630m??2878.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#31/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  06:26+1906:28+192m??2913.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+1806:45+192m??2932.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  06:59+1707:01+182m??2950.03035mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#34/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:51+007:53+02m??2974.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+608:25+1215m??2978.03951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Howrah - Porbandar SF Express (PT)/12906 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#36/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+1809:20+1625m??2978.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1910:18+192m??21043.06029mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0666.0
#38|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:24+2211:25+241m??21109.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:05116.0
#39!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:35+355m??21225.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#40|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)14:52+3815:22+2830m??21301.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#41|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  15:34+2815:39+275m??21309.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#42|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:41+3516:42+351m??21353.04876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4888.0
#43|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  18:30+10-??21441.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site