Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily day time

10289/Σ Karaikkudi Chennai egmore Day time ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 20 2012 (19:59)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 427 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 337 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??16.043110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+309:56+31m??111.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:05+610:06+61m??121.010598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:15+1510:16+171m??137.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:29+1810:30+201m??148.031100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??154.030110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+910:57+91m??161.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+911:13+91m??176.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:55-9-??190.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+914:05+165m??190.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  14:24+2314:25+241m??1102.06571mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  15:19+1315:20+161m??1160.09176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#14/==/PNDMPennadam (1 PFs)  15:43+015:44+01m??1195.04652mSRPIN code 606111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#15/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+2016:10+202m??1213.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+115m??1268.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#17/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  17:48+1317:50+132m??1305.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??1336.04048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:08+019:10+82m??1371.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:38+1719:40+172m??1402.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  19:58+220:00+22m??1420.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  20:35+6-??1427.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site