Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly Superfast

10291/Σ Vellore/Katpadi-Gulbarga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 20 2012 (8:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 58m Distance: 354 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+2014:05+211m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+2214:30+222m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2314:50+231m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+291m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+3215:15+321m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+382m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3915:50+401m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2716:25+271m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??1198.029355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1317:15+132m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??1254.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#13/==/BWT•Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)•  18:13+3518:15+352m??1289.056813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2918:45+291m??1315.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??1335.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3019:15+322m??1345.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+819:25+81m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3119:35+312m??1354.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
0 intermediate stations04:250.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??1354.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+122m??1367.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1123:45+172m??1541.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2100:20+212m??2575.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#23%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3101:45+345m??2643.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+3902:30+392m??2695.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+4503:05+482m??2735.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+4903:32+501m??2764.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+4104:25+411m??2833.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1105:50+175m??2872.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+1706:04+181m??2882.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+2106:30+255m??2909.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#31|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:40+16-??21022.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site