Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:17:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to mumbai. handsome buffer time.

10293/Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata Occidental Weekly Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 20 2012 (8:16PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 3509 km  1 xfers
#1. 12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1973 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express/12526
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -10:20+31??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3511:15+375m??142.079124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+5112:35+512m??1145.059100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+5213:40+4910m??1199.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#5|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  15:16+4515:17+461m??1293.037138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  15:40+4515:45+485m??1307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  16:22+5116:24+512m??1344.054180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5217:05+545m??1376.056142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#9!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:53+1:0017:55+1:022m??1422.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0418:52+1:042m??1466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  19:20+1:1419:22+1:142m??1500.03962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:50+1:1221:00+1:2710m??1557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+1:2821:17+1:292m??1564.05853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:36150.0
#14|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:53+1:3323:55+1:332m??1714.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+1:4500:28+1:452m??2752.07544mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:38+1:4201:40+1:422m??2839.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+1:5703:55+1:5915m??2965.054114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:20235.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2508:25+1:2510m??21200.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#19!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+1:3010:23+1:305m??21315.05526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#20!==!KWAEKatwa Junction (4 PFs)  11:43+1:2611:45+1:262m??21388.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:17+1:2712:19+1:272m??21428.05316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1:1213:35+1:142m??21493.03014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#23/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:00+1:05-??21536.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+0??21536.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+222:00+35m??21651.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+723:52+95m??21787.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+300:52+57m??31849.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+815m??31950.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-104:00+45m??32051.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:10+112m??32063.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+1804:56+175m??32123.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+3305:20+332m??32157.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+3605:34+362m??32172.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+3706:00+382m??32202.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+1707:25+2315m??32255.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+2308:01+232m??32302.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+2109:10+1910m??32366.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+910:05+115m??32409.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+2310:28+232m??32439.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+2910:52+302m??32471.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+262m??32544.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+3212:35+322m??32593.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+2812:51+282m??32612.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#44/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1814:20+2210m??32674.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3815:23+401m??32750.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+3415:33+343m??32753.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:54+461m??32782.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+4516:12+491m??32802.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+153m??32848.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m??32890.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+225m??32927.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2219:15+222m??32964.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+1919:30+201m??32976.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2219:40+241m??32989.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#55/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+2720:02+272m??33016.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1721:15+2010m??33066.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2521:40+272m??33090.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+3922:40+402m??33183.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+3823:40+415m??33251.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+4200:40+406m??43323.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+3900:50+401m??43329.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+185m??43374.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+1904:10+173m??43456.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2604:50+273m??43500.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+9-??43509.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site