Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 14:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to mumbai. handsome buffer time.

10293/Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata Occidental Weekly Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 20 2012 (20:16)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  40 halts  Distance: 3509 km  1 xfers
#1. 12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1536 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1974 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 317 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express/12526
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -10:20+1:44??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+1:4711:15+1:495m??142.079124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2:0512:35+2:062m??1145.059 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+2:0513:40+2:0310m??1199.059117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:3694.0
#5|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  15:16+2:1015:17+2:111m??1293.037138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  15:40+2:1015:45+2:135m??1307.060153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  16:22+2:1616:24+2:162m??1344.054180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3632.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2:2117:05+2:265m??1376.056142mNFRLumding, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#9!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:53+2:4417:55+2:462m??1422.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+2:5318:52+2:532m??1466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  19:20+3:0319:22+3:042m??1500.03962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:50+2:4321:00+2:5610m??1557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+2:5921:17+2:592m??1564.05853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:36150.0
#14|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:53+2:4523:55+2:462m??1714.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+3:0900:28+3:092m??2752.07544mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:38+2:3201:40+2:372m??2839.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00126.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3:2903:55+3:3115m??2965.054114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:20235.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:15+3:0208:25+3:0610m??21200.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53115.0
#19!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+3:4210:23+3:425m??21315.05526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#20!==!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3:4211:45+3:422m??21388.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:17+3:4612:19+3:462m??21428.05316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+3:3013:35+3:322m??21493.03014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#23/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:00+2:56-??21536.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+1??21536.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m??21651.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1123:52+125m??21787.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+600:52+77m??31849.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1302:25+915m??31950.067 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+104:00+65m??32051.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1604:10+172m??32063.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2404:56+245m??32123.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4205:20+422m??32157.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4505:34+452m??32172.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4606:00+472m??32202.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2607:25+2615m??32255.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3408:01+342m??32302.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3209:10+3110m??32366.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+205m??32409.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3910:28+392m??32439.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4910:52+492m??32471.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4512:00+452m??32544.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4912:35+492m??32593.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4312:51+432m??32612.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#44/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3514:20+3710m??32674.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5015:23+531m??32750.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4715:33+473m??32753.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5615:54+591m??32782.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5716:12+591m??32802.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2846.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+2017:43+243m??32848.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+3118:15+312m??32890.089300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+3618:45+365m??32927.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+3819:15+382m??32964.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3519:30+361m??32976.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+3819:40+401m??32989.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#55/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+432m??33016.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3021:15+3310m??33066.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+3721:40+382m??33090.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+5222:40+522m??33183.073351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:35+5023:40+535m??33251.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:34+5300:40+506m??43323.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4900:50+501m??43329.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+285m??43374.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2904:10+273m??43456.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2404:50+243m??43500.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+19-??43509.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site