Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:19:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:19:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity to mumbai. handsome buffer time.

10293/Σ Dibrugarh Kolkata Occidental Weekly Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 20 2012 (20:16)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 3554 km  1 xfers
#1. 12526/Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1582 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 5m Distance: 1972 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# 1
  T    
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 15
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kolkata SF Weekly Express/12526
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -10:20+1:03110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+1:0111:15+1:045m0142.079124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
16 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#3|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1:2212:35+1:232m11145.059101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#4|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  13:30+1:1913:40+1:1810m11199.087117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
22 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#5|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  15:16+1:2115:18+1:232m01338.039138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#6|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:45+1:225m01352.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#7|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  16:22+1:2216:24+1:222m01389.054177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#8|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:2617:05+1:325m01422.056141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#9!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:53+1:5617:55+1:572m01467.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#10!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:5418:52+1:542m01511.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#11!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  19:20+2:0419:22+2:042m01545.03962mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#12|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  20:50+1:4821:00+1:5610m11602.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#13%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  21:15+1:5921:17+2:012m11609.05853mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
19 intermediate stations02:36150.0
#14%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  23:53+1:4523:55+1:452m01759.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#15%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  00:26+2:0700:28+2:072m02797.07544mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1088.0
#16!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  01:38+2:2201:40+2:422m02885.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:00125.0
#17%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:40+3:1403:55+3:1615m321010.054114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
43 intermediate stations04:20236.0
#18%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:15+3:0408:25+3:0810m021246.06131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#19!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  10:18+3:5310:23+3:535m021360.05526mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#20!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+3:4611:45+3:472m021433.07422mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#21/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  12:17+3:4912:19+3:492m121473.05316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#22/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+3:4213:35+3:432m421538.03014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2544.0
#23/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  15:00+2:43-021582.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15+02121582.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55+322:00+35m121697.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47136.0
#26/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47+1223:52+125m321833.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#27/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45+700:52+87m031895.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#28/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+1702:25+1315m331996.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+404:00+95m132097.088235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#30/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m032109.088209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51+2504:56+255m232169.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18+4405:20+432m032203.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32+4705:34+472m032218.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58+4906:00+492m232249.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2707:25+2815m032301.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#36/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59+3508:01+352m132348.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#37/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00+3009:10+2910m032412.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#38|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1810:05+195m132455.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#39/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:28+332m032486.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50+4010:52+402m032517.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#41/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58+4012:00+402m032590.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#42/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4312:35+432m032640.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#43/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49+4212:51+422m032658.047265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#44/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+3114:20+3210m032720.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#45/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:23+451m232796.022279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#46/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+4415:33+443m332799.089288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#47/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4915:54+521m232829.070273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  16:11+5116:12+531m032849.031300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#49/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  17:40+1317:43+173m132894.084335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#50/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  18:13+1818:15+182m032936.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#51/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:40+2218:45+215m132973.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#52/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:13+2419:15+242m033010.053281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#53/==/JMJalamb Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+221m033023.081276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#54/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+261m033035.084268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#55/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:00+3020:02+302m033063.048252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#56/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1921:15+2210m333113.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#57/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+272m233137.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#58/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:38+4122:40+412m033229.070351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:38+4123:40+442m333297.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:35+4500:40+435m343370.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#61/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:49+4200:50+431m243375.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#62/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:10+802:15+205m443420.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#63/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:07+2704:10+253m543502.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#64/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  04:47+2504:50+253m643545.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#65/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  05:20+18-1543554.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site