Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings are good and safe buffer

10294/Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 20 2012 (20:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2110:02+222m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1810:45+185m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1611:24+172m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2513:50+2320m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3614:27+362m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+342m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+345m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m??1487.091236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNP•Sonipat (5 PFs)•  17:41+1:0817:43+1:082m??1532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1918:27+1:202m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1619:15+1:1320m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2319:45+1:242m??1605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:2219:58+1:232m??1613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:1720:32+1:182m??1634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:3621:04+1:392m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:5221:40+1:543m??1718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+2:1022:30+2:145m??1772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+2:2323:28+2:272m??1824.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+2:3423:53+2:362m??1851.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:4600:35+2:485m??2890.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+2:4701:23+2:482m??2932.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+2:5501:50+2:572m??2962.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2:5002:45+2:5310m??2987.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+3:0503:10+3:072m??21013.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3:1404:00+3:152m??21078.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+3:1405:15+3:155m??21141.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+3:2305:49+3:242m??21186.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+3:2606:19+3:262m??21226.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+3:1607:40+3:1915m??21279.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4:4411:05+4:4510m??21279.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+4:5213:05+4:585m??21371.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5:1118:45+5:4725m??21668.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+5:0622:40+5:1110m??21877.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+5:2023:46+5:192m??21946.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+4:4903:02+4:502m??32120.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:2907:30+3:2420m??32328.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3:1512:00+3:485m??32621.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#43/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3:1914:40+3:2215m??32763.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#44/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+3:01-??32959.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site