Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 10:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings are good and safe buffer

10294/Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 20 2012 (8:17PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1279 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY

1 xfers. 12 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1910:02+192m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1710:45+175m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1411:24+142m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1511:42+152m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+105m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+1720m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3514:27+362m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+362m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4315:40+455m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0616:15+1:062m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0816:41+1:082m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0617:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNP•Sonipat (5 PFs)•  17:41+1:1117:43+1:102m??1532.058227mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1318:27+1:142m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:0719:15+1:0320m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:0719:45+1:072m??1605.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:0019:58+1:002m??1613.040204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+5620:32+572m??1634.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:1521:04+1:162m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:1821:40+1:203m??1718.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:2822:30+1:315m??1772.056173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:2523:28+1:272m??1824.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:3323:53+1:352m??1851.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+1:3700:35+1:385m??2890.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+1:3201:23+1:352m??2932.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+1:4201:50+1:442m??2962.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  02:35+1:3602:45+1:3810m??2987.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+1:4403:10+1:462m??21013.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4004:00+1:412m??21078.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+1:2305:15+1:245m??21140.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+1:2905:49+1:302m??21186.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+1:3306:19+1:352m??21226.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:25+1:1907:40+1:1915m??21279.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1:4711:05+1:5310m??21279.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+1:3713:05+1:485m??21371.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:4218:45+1:3525m??21668.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:2822:40+2:1210m??21877.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0223:46+1:012m??21946.054184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0803:02+1:102m??32120.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+5207:30+4820m??32328.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3912:00+415m??32621.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#43/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+5114:40+4915m??32763.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#44/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+54-??32959.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site