Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:17:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timings are good and safe buffer

10294/Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 20 2012 (20:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1681 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 12 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+172m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+911:24+112m??1139.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1011:42+112m??1154.061252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+612:43+115m??1211.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2613:50+2320m??1263.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3714:27+372m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3414:45+352m??1323.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3215:40+335m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5416:15+542m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5916:41+592m??1452.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0017:11+1:002m??1486.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNP•Sonipat Junction (5 PFs)•  17:41+1:0717:43+1:072m??1531.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1718:27+1:182m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1319:15+1:0920m??1576.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:43+1:1719:45+1:172m??1604.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  19:56+1:1419:58+1:152m??1612.040204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#19/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  20:30+1:0920:32+1:112m??1633.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#20/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  21:02+1:2521:04+1:282m??1676.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  21:37+1:3621:40+1:373m??1717.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)22:25+1:4522:30+1:485m??1771.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:26+1:4723:28+1:492m??1823.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5623:53+1:592m??1850.062176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:0200:35+2:025m??2889.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0001:23+2:022m??2931.073207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  01:48+2:1001:50+2:122m??2961.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+2:0202:45+2:0610m??2986.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  03:08+2:1303:10+2:152m??21012.081284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+2:2104:00+2:222m??21077.054373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+2:1805:15+2:195m??21140.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#32/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:47+2:2605:49+2:272m??21185.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#33/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:17+2:2806:19+2:292m??21225.049431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0653.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:25+2:1907:40+2:2115m??21278.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4:4411:05+4:4410m??21278.048497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+4:4313:05+4:485m??21370.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15298.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+4:5018:45+4:3425m??21668.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45208.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3:5122:40+3:5210m??21876.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:0123:46+4:002m??21946.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#40/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:3403:02+3:352m??32120.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08207.0
#41/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+2:4607:30+2:3920m??32327.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25294.0
#42/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:4612:00+2:435m??32621.059 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#43/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+2:5014:40+2:5115m??32763.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#44/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+2:36-??32959.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site