Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:09:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:09:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain with good timings and buffer

10295/Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi Weekly Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 20 2012 (20:21)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2961 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1280 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+0??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+909:50+95m??138.05645mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+013:00+1020m??1196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-215:52+62m??1338.070 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+420:20+715m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-423:45+155m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+2802:11+281m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-704:20+110m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+207:45+810m??21291.058315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+913:00+125m??21589.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+2814:45+2910m??21681.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+317:35+1310m??21681.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+2318:14+242m??21734.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+2818:45+282m??21774.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1819:40+185m??21820.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3720:25+372m??21882.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#17/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+4421:10+442m??21948.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3022:05+3010m??21973.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+4122:27+432m??21998.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+4522:51+462m??22028.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+5023:33+545m??22070.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0823:56+1:102m??22109.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+5700:37+1:042m??32136.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+1:0601:25+1:095m??32188.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+1:1601:35+1:162m??32193.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+1:1802:16+1:203m??32242.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#27/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+1:2702:46+1:282m??32284.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#28/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+1:0903:40+1:102m??32326.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#29/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+1:1903:58+1:192m??32348.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+1:2204:11+1:222m??32355.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+1:2704:37+1:272m??32376.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+1:2805:20+1:2820m??32384.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1:4306:15+1:462m??32428.063227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+1:4307:00+1:432m??32473.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+1:4007:33+1:412m??32508.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+1:3708:04+1:382m??32541.049259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1:4109:05+1:3810m??32583.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+1:3509:49+1:342m??32636.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+1:3310:04+1:342m??32654.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:5411:15+2:0520m??32697.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1612:05+2:175m??32749.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#42/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+2:2312:52+2:232m??32806.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+2:2313:10+2:232m??32822.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1414:05+2:135m??32861.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+2:0814:35+2:082m??32884.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+1:4316:25+1:4715m??32961.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.