Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain with good timings and buffer

10295/Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi Weekly Return ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Oct 20 2012 (20:21)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  43 halts  Distance: 2959 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1680 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 16:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 43 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+4:24??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+4:3309:50+4:325m??138.05645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+4:3313:00+4:3920m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4:2715:52+4:372m??1338.07018mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5:4620:20+5:4015m??1632.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+5:0723:45+4:255m??1840.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
24 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+4:3602:11+4:391m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4:5004:20+4:1110m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4:0207:45+4:0410m??21291.058317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:10297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55+4:0013:00+4:075m??21588.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+4:2614:45+4:2910m??21680.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Malwa SF Express/12919 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶17:25+1817:35+2610m??21680.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  18:12+4018:14+402m??21733.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43+4618:45+472m??21773.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4319:40+455m??21819.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1220:25+1:122m??21881.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#17/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08+1:2421:10+1:242m??21947.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:1422:05+1:1610m??21972.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#19/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25+1:3122:27+1:322m??21997.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49+1:4522:51+1:472m??22027.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1:5923:33+2:005m??22069.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#22/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54+2:2823:56+2:312m??22108.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#23/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35+2:3700:37+2:392m??32135.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20+2:5901:25+2:575m??32187.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33+2:5901:35+3:002m??32191.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13+3:2202:16+3:263m??32241.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#27/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44+3:4802:46+3:502m??32283.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#28/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38+3:4403:40+3:442m??32325.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:56+4:0003:58+4:012m??32346.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#30/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09+4:1004:11+4:102m??32354.052207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35+4:1804:37+4:142m??32375.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00+4:1705:20+4:1820m??32382.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  06:13+4:3406:15+4:372m??32427.063232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:58+4:3707:00+4:372m??32472.066235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  07:31+4:4107:33+4:412m??32506.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:02+4:4008:04+4:412m??32540.049259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+4:3409:05+4:3410m??32582.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#38/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:47+4:2709:49+4:332m??32635.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#39/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:02+4:3510:04+4:352m??32653.050269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#40/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)10:55+4:3911:15+4:5420m??32695.070249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#41/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+5:0312:05+5:055m??32747.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#42/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:50+4:5712:52+4:572m??32805.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#43/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  13:08+5:0513:10+5:002m??32820.048256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  14:00+4:5714:05+4:565m??32860.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#45/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  14:33+4:5414:35+4:542m??32883.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  16:10+4:34-??32959.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site