Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:28:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non Availability in Island

103/Σ Bangalore - Vanchinad (via Kottayam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (11:33PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  17 halts  Distance: 844 km  1 xfers
#1. 16315/KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 624 km
xfer @ ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16303/Vanchinad Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 220 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 17 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16315
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -17:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  17:10+717:12+72m??14.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  17:23+1217:25+122m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:08+2018:10+202m??170.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+191m??1104.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#6/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  19:53+419:55+72m??1146.088392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:17113.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:12+1721:15+183m??1259.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+185m??1319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+222m??1369.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1500:15+155m??2419.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+135m??2475.05580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2275.0
#12/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:57+1303:00+153m??2550.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#13/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:48+2703:50+272m??2605.03315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  04:25+2004:30+215m??2624.0723mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Vanchinad Express/16303
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#15/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??2624.0363mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#16/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:16+505:17+51m??2634.0635mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#17/==/MNTTMulanturutti (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:25+111m??2641.07821mSRErnakualm-682314 Ph 0484 2740234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#18/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  05:34+1605:35+171m??2653.06916mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:02+2506:05+253m??2684.04318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:31+291m??2702.0598mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:39+3206:40+321m??2710.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  06:50+3306:51+341m??2719.07513mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#23/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:01+3507:02+351m??2731.02912mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+2807:20+312m??2739.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#25/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:44+2207:45+241m??2753.05112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  07:54+2707:55+281m??2760.03319mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:30+1308:33+143m??2780.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:44+1808:45+191m??2792.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  08:54+2108:55+211m??2803.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#30/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:04+2209:05+221m??2812.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:09+3609:10+361m??2816.06619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#32/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  09:24+2409:25+241m??2831.02713mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  09:55+12-??2844.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site