Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 10:16:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala, Gorakhpur, Guwahati

10302/Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (22:52)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 2593 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+44??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+5015:45+525m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3717:35+455m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4718:35+4910m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4521:00+4510m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5300:10+1:028m??2377.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+5601:55+5710m??2458.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+1:0305:45+1:1110m??2651.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1:2207:10+1:225m??2741.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+1:2011:30+1:1815m??2977.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2:0513:50+2:0110m??21094.042110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+1:1117:45+1:1415m??21246.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:4318:30+1:462m??21295.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:3219:55+1:325m??21365.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1:2421:15+1:2410m??21426.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:5422:07+1:552m??21480.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1:5022:25+1:542m??21486.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2:1323:30+2:175m??21539.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:3500:25+2:355m??31592.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+2:3102:20+2:3320m??31642.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:4903:20+2:532m??31698.06044mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+2:5504:29+2:562m??31765.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5157.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:3706:35+2:4515m??31822.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:5108:27+2:512m??31918.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:4410:20+2:4415m??32006.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+2:5813:25+3:055m??32131.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+2:5914:05+2:595m??32150.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+3:0815:02+3:082m??32229.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3327.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+2:3916:40+2:315m??32256.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:0218:15+3:025m??32365.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+3:1120:00+3:2030m??32413.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:3123:10+4:345m??32593.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+4:0100:32+4:052m??42626.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+3:3401:37+3:357m??42663.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#35|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+3:1603:22+3:212m??42733.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:1104:30+3:1110m??42771.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#37|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3:2905:17+3:322m??42825.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#38|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3:3007:15+3:3210m??42928.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+3:48-??42970.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site