Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala, Gorakhpur, Guwahati

10302/Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 20 2012 (10:52PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 2972 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 2594 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 33 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+24??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3215:45+325m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+255m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2618:35+3310m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3021:00+2910m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3400:10+398m??2378.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+2301:55+2910m??2459.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+2505:45+3510m??2652.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+4707:10+475m??2742.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+5811:30+5615m??2978.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:2513:50+1:2210m??21095.041110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+4017:45+4515m??21247.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0918:30+1:122m??21296.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+5719:55+575m??21366.05269mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  21:05+4321:15+4410m??21427.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:1122:07+1:132m??21481.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+1:1022:25+1:252m??21487.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:4823:30+2:035m??21541.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:2200:25+2:275m??31593.02951mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4550.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:10+2:1002:20+2:1810m??31643.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+2:2203:20+2:262m??31699.06043mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+2:2504:29+2:262m??31766.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5157.0
#23%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:5506:35+2:0715m??31823.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:1608:27+2:172m??31920.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:2310:20+2:2515m??32007.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+2:2013:25+2:245m??32132.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1614:05+2:185m??32151.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+2:2815:02+2:282m??32230.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#29|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:5816:40+1:505m??32258.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1118:15+2:135m??32367.03858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1548.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+2:2320:00+2:3030m??32415.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
27 intermediate stations03:05180.0
#32|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:0223:10+3:075m??32595.024142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+2:4400:32+2:372m??42628.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+2:2001:37+2:257m??42665.041153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#35|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+1:5903:22+2:042m??42735.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:5204:30+1:5210m??42773.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#37|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:0005:17+2:032m??42827.057100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48103.0
#38|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+1:4707:15+1:4810m??42930.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+1:27-??42972.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site