Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala, Gorakhpur, Guwahati

10302/Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (22:52)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2970 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 2593 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 420 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+29??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+3615:45+375m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+295m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3410m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2721:00+2710m??1377.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1:4500:10+1:528m??2377.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1:5301:55+1:5710m??2458.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+1:5005:45+2:0010m??2651.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:1007:10+2:105m??2741.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05236.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+2:1611:30+2:1615m??2977.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+3:0113:50+2:5810m??21094.042110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2:0517:45+2:0715m??21246.06984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+2:4518:30+2:482m??21295.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:5019:55+2:495m??21365.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2:4321:15+2:4310m??21426.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2:4522:07+2:462m??21480.02056mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+2:4222:25+2:442m??21486.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2:4423:30+2:475m??21540.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+3:0200:25+3:025m??31592.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3550.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+2:5502:20+3:0220m??31642.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+3:3903:20+3:402m??31698.06044mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+3:1004:29+3:112m??31765.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5157.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+2:5606:35+3:0115m??31822.05236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+3:0508:27+3:062m??31918.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3888.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:5210:20+3:2015m??32006.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations03:00125.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+3:1013:25+3:135m??32131.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+3:4114:05+3:415m??32150.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+3:3415:02+3:342m??32229.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#29%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+3:4816:40+3:205m??32257.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+3:5418:15+3:545m??32366.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#31%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+3:4720:00+3:5330m??32413.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+4:5723:10+4:595m??32594.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+4:1700:32+4:182m??42626.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+3:5801:37+3:597m??42663.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4370.0
#35|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+3:4703:22+3:522m??42733.039102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:3804:30+3:3810m??42772.072117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#37|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+3:4405:17+3:482m??42826.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#38|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3:4707:15+3:4810m??42928.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+3:44-??42970.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site