Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Ambala, Gorakhpur, Guwahati

10302/Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 20 2012 (22:52)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 56h 5m Distance: 2593 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 34 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+52??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+1:0215:45+1:025m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+4917:35+565m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+5518:35+5010m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+5421:00+5410m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express (PT)/15904 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:02+1800:10+228m??2378.051276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#7/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45+1001:55+1310m??2459.053278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:40193.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  05:35+905:45+2510m??2652.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+3507:10+405m??2743.058 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:15+3611:30+3615m??2978.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#11/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:0813:50+1:0610m??21096.042110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:40152.0
#12/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:30+2717:45+2915m??21248.06984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#13/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:28+5718:30+1:002m??21297.05279mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4719:55+485m??21366.05269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#15/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+3421:15+3510m??21427.06558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#16/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1:0322:07+1:032m??21482.02056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:23+5922:25+1:022m??21487.05455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#18/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1:3823:30+1:395m??21541.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#19/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:20+2:0700:25+2:085m??31593.03251mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#20/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  02:00+1:4902:20+1:4920m??31644.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#21/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  03:18+1:5903:20+2:032m??31699.06043mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#22/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:27+2:0704:29+2:072m??31766.03139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:5158.0
#23/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:5706:35+2:2015m??31824.05336mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  08:25+2:2008:27+2:212m??31920.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3887.0
#25%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+2:1910:20+2:2415m??32007.042114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations03:00126.0
#26!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  13:20+2:2113:25+2:265m??32133.03248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:00+2:1814:05+2:195m??32152.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.0
#28%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:00+2:3715:02+2:382m??32230.01849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3328.0
#29%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:35+1:4616:40+1:525m??32258.07359mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:2918:15+2:375m??32367.03858mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#31|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:30+3:0920:00+3:1830m??32414.05959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05181.0
#32!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:5023:10+3:565m??32595.024141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#33|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  00:30+3:2300:32+3:282m??42627.038177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5837.0
#34|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  01:30+3:0701:37+3:067m??42664.041154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#35|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:20+2:3303:22+2:372m??42735.039102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5838.0
#36|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+2:2404:30+2:2510m??42773.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#37|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2:4005:17+2:432m??42827.057101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:48102.0
#38|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:3507:15+2:3910m??42929.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#39|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  08:15+2:21-??42971.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.