Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timing and buffer are fine.

10303/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Patna-Jammu Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 20 2012 (11:12PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+40??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+4910:05+492m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+4510:40+472m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+4810:55+465m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZ•New Mal Junction (3 PFs)•  11:42+5411:47+535m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+5313:00+565m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+4814:00+1:0115m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:42+1:132m??1225.07369mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1815:12+1:185m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+1:4015:37+1:422m??1284.05344mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:4316:12+1:432m??1313.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:4816:27+1:492m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1:1117:35+1:122m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+4019:00+3915m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+5619:15+571m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+5719:28+581m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0419:41+1:061m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+1:0920:02+1:111m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:1220:18+1:131m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+1:1320:29+1:151m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%PSRPasraha (3 PFs)  20:41+1:1620:42+1:171m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+1:2120:57+1:221m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:2421:09+1:261m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:2121:26+1:251m??1495.07843mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:3021:37+1:311m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:2921:48+1:301m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:2522:10+1:261m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+5323:05+535m??1550.02649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:54+1:2023:56+1:202m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:3000:28+1:312m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:3301:50+1:4225m??2661.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:5402:08+1:562m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:0702:36+2:072m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:0603:36+2:062m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:3005:45+1:3610m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5107:10+1:505m??2935.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+1:5507:22+1:572m??2943.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+2:3408:22+2:362m??21017.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+2:4808:55+2:4215m??21025.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#40/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+3:3410:45+3:353m??21142.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+4:0812:25+4:1310m??21219.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#42/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+4:2812:50+4:282m??21231.038130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#43/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+4:0713:44+4:082m??21263.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  14:03+4:1114:05+4:122m??21282.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+4:1514:23+4:222m??21302.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2314:40+4:262m??21319.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+4:2614:59+4:272m??21339.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+4:2715:23+4:275m??21359.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+4:3916:09+4:375m??21414.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+4:3516:31+4:345m??21434.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+4:0217:45+4:0010m??21450.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  18:08+4:0818:10+4:092m??21478.071176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+4:0518:28+4:071m??21498.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#54/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+4:1119:00+4:245m??21529.052191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#55/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+4:0719:53+4:063m??21572.034200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3:1621:47+3:152m??21634.052216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+3:1922:05+3:192m??21648.011209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:40+3:14-??21655.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#59/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+13??31655.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+2101:07+3110m??41968.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+3203:40+335m??42133.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+3504:10+352m??42156.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+13-??42232.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site