Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timing and buffer are fine.

10303/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Patna-Jammu Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Oct 20 2012 (23:12)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+37??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+5010:05+502m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+4410:40+452m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+4710:55+455m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZ•New Mal Junction (3 PFs)•  11:42+5011:47+495m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+5013:00+525m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+4214:00+5515m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  14:40+1:1114:42+1:122m??1225.07369mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1515:12+1:165m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+1:3615:37+1:372m??1284.05344mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3916:12+1:392m??1313.06237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+1:4316:27+1:452m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+1:0817:35+1:092m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1022.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+3819:00+3915m??1370.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#15%==%SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:011m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0119:28+1:021m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+1:1219:41+1:151m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+1:1920:02+1:211m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1:2320:18+1:251m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+1:2720:29+1:281m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21%==%PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3020:42+1:311m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22%==%MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+1:3720:57+1:381m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23%==%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:4121:09+1:441m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:4021:26+1:431m??1495.07843mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+1:5021:37+1:511m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+1:5121:48+1:521m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+1:5122:10+1:521m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+1:0523:05+1:065m??1550.02649mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:54+1:5823:56+1:582m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+2:1700:28+2:172m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+2:2901:50+2:4025m??2661.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+2:5502:08+2:552m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:1302:36+3:132m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+3:1903:36+3:192m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2:4105:45+2:4910m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+3:2007:10+3:215m??2935.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+3:2707:22+3:292m??2943.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+4:1608:22+4:182m??21017.02599mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+4:2008:55+4:1915m??21025.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47117.0
#40/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+5:2010:45+5:243m??21142.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3077.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+6:2312:25+6:2710m??21219.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#42/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+6:4112:50+6:432m??21231.038130mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#43/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+6:3513:44+6:352m??21263.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  14:03+6:3514:05+6:372m??21282.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+6:4014:23+6:422m??21302.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+6:4314:40+6:462m??21319.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+6:4814:59+6:492m??21339.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+6:4815:23+6:475m??21359.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+6:5916:09+6:575m??21414.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+6:4816:31+6:465m??21434.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+6:3517:45+6:3310m??21450.073166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  18:08+6:2318:10+6:232m??21478.071176mNCRMDR 106W, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+6:1018:28+6:121m??21498.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#54/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+6:1619:00+6:155m??21529.052191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#55/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+5:4919:53+5:483m??21572.034200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+4:3521:47+4:352m??21634.052216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+4:5722:05+4:562m??21648.011209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:40+5:34-??21655.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#59/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+16??31655.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+5001:07+1:0010m??41968.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+1:1003:40+1:115m??42133.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0504:10+1:052m??42156.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+51-??42232.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site