Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 18:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity timing and buffer are fine.

10303/Σ New Jalpaiguri-Patna-Jammu Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 20 2012 (23:12)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 2232 km  1 xfers
#1. 15483/Sikkim Mahananda Express
Travel Time: 37h 15m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 12425/New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
Arrives @ 05:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Alipur Duar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sikkim Mahananda Express/15483
#1|--|APDJ»Alipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.05553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#2|--|HSAHasimara (3 PFs)  10:03+1010:05+112m??135.046123mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#3|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  10:38+610:40+72m??160.054120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  10:50+810:55+65m??169.057133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#5|--|NMZ•New Mal Junction (3 PFs)•  11:42+511:47+45m??1113.042161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0848.0
#6|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+113:00+75m??1161.010120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#7|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1014:00+2015m??1168.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  14:40+3414:42+342m??1225.07369mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  15:07+3815:12+385m??1256.07453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:35+4415:37+462m??1284.05343mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#11%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:12+482m??1313.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#12%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  16:25+5316:27+532m??1327.01934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0621.0
#13%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  17:33+2117:35+232m??1348.02031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#14/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  18:45-219:00+515m??1371.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  19:14+2319:15+241m??1382.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#16/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  19:27+2519:28+261m??1393.08438mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#17/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  19:40+3319:41+341m??1410.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  20:01+3620:02+371m??1428.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4020:18+411m??1444.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  20:28+4320:29+441m??1452.05940mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/PSRPasraha (2 PFs)  20:41+4720:42+481m??1463.05341mECRDIST:-KHAGARIA, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#22/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  20:56+4920:57+511m??1476.05744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#23/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+5421:09+551m??1486.03344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#24/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+5021:26+531m??1495.07943mECR, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  21:36+5721:37+591m??1508.05545mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/LKNLakhminia (3 PFs)  21:47+5821:48+591m??1517.05146mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#27/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  22:09+5522:10+561m??1535.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#28/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  23:00+2523:05+275m??1550.02648mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4921.0
#29/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:54+5823:56+582m??1571.08848mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#30/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:26+1:0400:28+1:042m??2615.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)01:25+1:0901:50+1:1325m??2660.03757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#32/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  02:06+1:2002:08+1:212m??2670.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:3202:36+1:342m??2710.07163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  03:34+1:3003:36+1:312m??2778.04767mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5994.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5205:45+5610m??2872.04784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#36/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0207:10+1:025m??2935.04487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:20+1:0207:22+1:042m??2942.07786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5875.0
#38/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:5308:22+1:582m??21017.025100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:40+2:0708:55+2:0415m??21025.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:47116.0
#40/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  10:42+2:2710:45+2:283m??21141.052118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:15+2:4012:25+2:4810m??21219.030129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#42/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  12:48+2:5712:50+2:582m??21231.038129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5232.0
#43/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  13:42+2:4413:44+2:462m??21263.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  14:03+2:4714:05+2:472m??21282.074140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  14:21+2:5114:23+2:532m??21302.067145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/ULDAchalda (3 PFs)  14:38+2:5614:40+2:572m??21319.069146mNCRDist. Auraiya(05688-1072), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#47/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  14:57+2:5814:59+3:012m??21339.063149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#48/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+3:0915:23+3:105m??21359.081153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#49/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  16:04+3:1816:09+3:175m??21414.070167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#50/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  16:26+3:2316:31+3:235m??21434.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0416.0
#51/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:35+3:0817:45+3:0810m??21450.073167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#52/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  18:08+3:1318:10+3:142m??21478.071176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#53/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+3:1718:28+3:211m??21498.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#54/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:55+3:4019:00+3:395m??21529.052191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#55/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+3:1919:53+3:193m??21572.034199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#56/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+2:3321:47+2:332m??21634.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#57/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+2:2922:05+2:292m??21648.011210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#58/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:40+2:28-??21655.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express/12425
0 intermediate stations0.0
#59/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:40+0??31655.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
49 intermediate stations04:17313.0
#60/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:57+701:07+1210m??41968.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
32 intermediate stations02:28165.0
#61/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:35+1903:40+205m??42133.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#62%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  04:08+2604:10+262m??42156.048393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#63/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:45+2-??42232.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.