Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:11:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:11:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train from Gudur, Nellore, Kavali to Shirdi.

10308/Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Days a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Oct 21 2012 (02:45)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2344 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+2??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+1107:51+111m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1808:15+185m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2408:39+241m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+2109:00+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2409:10+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+2909:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2609:40+332m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+442m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4810:23+553m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3212:27+322m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+3413:23+343m??1292.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3414:25+4610m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+4614:45+462m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4315:20+445m??1369.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4216:35+425m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5117:20+512m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:30+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+325m??1585.081283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3720:20+381m??1651.056402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+322m??1705.065405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2122:40+232m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3323:15+362m??1822.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+4000:35+405m??2894.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4801:00+5110m??2904.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+3102:47+332m??2988.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+4503:13+452m??21026.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0189.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+5304:15+531m??21115.07126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+5504:40+551m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5905:16+1:001m??21192.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0005:29+1:001m??21207.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5905:48+591m??21228.0259mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5422.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:42+1:1906:44+1:212m??21250.07116mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#35/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:15+3307:35+3520m??21287.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:16+501m??21329.06572mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:45+5508:46+551m??21361.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+5409:09+541m??21382.05397mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#39%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  09:53+5109:54+511m??21421.075152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:24+5210:25+521m??21459.051222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:5597.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:20+2712:21+301m??21556.015525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4912.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+205m??21568.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+1216:40+2215m??21568.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21573.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1917:32+201m??21591.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1917:55+201m??21612.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3018:20+295m??21641.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#48|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m??21700.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#49|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+2020:00+221m??21732.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1820:40+191m??21769.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+221m??21812.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#52|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+211m??21845.029648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-600:15+710m??31908.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+221m??31938.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1901:30+4410m??31972.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#56|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4701:55+481m??32000.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??32015.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4302:45+441m??32042.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#59|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4203:27+432m??32087.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+805:00+165m??32149.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#61|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2005:30+211m??32183.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??32210.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#63|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+706:45+75m??32238.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#64/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+65m??32261.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#65/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+408:20+92m??32303.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#66/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+508:47+72m??32328.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#67/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+3-??32344.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site