Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train from Gudur, Nellore, Kavali to Shirdi.

10308/Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Days a Week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Amjad Ali Khan*^~  Oct 21 2012 (02:45)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  37 halts  Distance: 2333 km  1 xfers
#1. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1557 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 17206/Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 776 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 37 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17229
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -07:15+1??10.070 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  07:50+907:51+91m??141.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:10+1508:15+155m??165.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  08:38+2208:39+221m??192.04313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1909:00+182m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  09:08+2109:10+222m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#7/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  09:18+3009:20+302m??1126.03013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#8/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+242m??1135.05922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+392m??1143.0368mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#10%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:20+4810:23+553m??1160.03518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:4261.0
#11/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:05+2912:10+295m??1221.0679mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:25+3412:27+352m??1237.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:20+4013:23+403m??1292.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3614:25+5210m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5314:45+532m??1338.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#16/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5015:20+505m??1369.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5116:35+515m??1425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+5417:20+542m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3818:30+3610m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3419:30+345m??1585.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#21/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+3620:20+371m??1651.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2621:20+272m??1706.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+1522:40+212m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+2823:15+322m??1823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3400:35+345m??2895.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4101:00+4310m??2905.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2102:47+232m??2988.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#28/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3203:13+332m??21027.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#29/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+3904:15+391m??21115.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4004:40+411m??21143.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+4905:16+501m??21193.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#32/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:0705:29+1:071m??21208.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5705:48+561m??21229.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#34/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+2806:30+282m??21251.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#35/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3607:20+3820m??21276.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#36%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4908:00+491m??21319.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#37%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5308:28+541m??21350.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#38%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5308:51+531m??21372.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#39%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  09:29+5509:30+551m??21410.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#40%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+5610:01+561m??21447.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#41/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2811:42+282m??21545.022525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+205m??21557.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kakinada Port - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17206 - Buffer: 4h 25m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#43/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)16:25+2516:40+3115m??21557.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#44/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??21562.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#45/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+3717:32+391m??21580.056 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+4317:55+431m??21601.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#47/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0118:20+1:035m??21630.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#48|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+1:0919:15+1:101m??21689.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#49|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+5020:00+531m??21721.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+5720:40+571m??21758.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#51|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+5421:20+541m??21802.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#52|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1:0621:55+1:061m??21834.029 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1063.0
#53|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05+1600:15+2610m??31897.074 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#54|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+4300:40+491m??31927.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#55|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4701:30+1:1510m??31961.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#56|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1901:55+1:201m??31989.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#57|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:2202:10+1:231m??32004.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#58|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+1:1502:45+1:161m??32031.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#59|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+1:1303:27+1:192m??32076.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#60|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+4805:00+525m??32139.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#61|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+5405:30+541m??32172.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#62|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+5106:00+511m??32199.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#63|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+3206:45+315m??32227.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#64/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+2107:30+245m??32250.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#65/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  08:18+1908:20+232m??32292.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#66/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  08:45+1908:47+192m??32317.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#67/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  09:15+13-??32333.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site