Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 03:56:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Same day return from visit of Jaipur city

10309/Σ Ahmedabad Jaipur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 21 2012 (7:49AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 16h 5m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:30+3??1-1254.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+62m??1-1248.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+142m??1-1185.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:11+152m??1-1163.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+42m??1-1120.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1310m??1-1067.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1723:36+182m??1-968.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1601:34+162m??2-814.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1202:30+810m??2-762.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1104:40+1310m??2-627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ashram Express (PT)/12916 - Buffer: 16h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3320:35+3310m??2-627.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3222:50+3010m??2-492.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3223:43+342m??2-440.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5701:46+572m??3-286.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2803:50+2910m??3-187.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1605:02+222m??3-134.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+3105:38+322m??3-91.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3306:00+342m??3-70.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+3406:57+352m??3-6.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  07:40+11-??30.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site