Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Same day return from visit of Jaipur city

10309/Σ Ahmedabad Jaipur Ahmedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 21 2012 (07:49)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 40m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 627 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 16h 5m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:30+2??1-1254.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??1-1248.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+619:50+102m??1-1185.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1320:11+132m??1-1163.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+321:09+52m??1-1120.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+922:10+1110m??1-1067.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1723:36+182m??1-968.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1901:34+192m??2-814.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1302:30+910m??2-762.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1904:40+2010m??2-627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Ashram Express (PT)/12916 - Buffer: 16h 5m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+3420:35+3210m??2-627.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#12%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+3122:50+2910m??2-492.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#13!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3023:43+322m??2-440.076445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#14!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5301:46+542m??3-286.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+2203:50+2210m??3-187.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#16!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+172m??3-134.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#17%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+2605:38+272m??3-91.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m??3-69.06994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+2706:57+282m??3-6.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:436.0
#20%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  07:40+3-??30.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site