Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:14:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:14:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
telescopic, daily connectivity to coastal AP

10312/Σ Circar Coast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Metre Gauge*^~  Oct 21 2012 (12:09)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1146 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 1082 km
xfer @ RJY/Rajahmundry  Buffer: 29m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 64 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+21??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:07+422m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0320:40+1:045m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1521:25+1:155m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2004:20+1:1920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:522m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 29m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:3207:27+1:382m??21082.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#13/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+2:2307:45+2:231m??21102.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:3707:50+1:391m??21106.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:3008:15+1:302m??21132.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#16/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+3:4009:45+3:375m??21145.0411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#17/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10+5-??21146.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.