Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10316/Σ KAtpadi Kolapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR  Oct 21 2012 (14:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
#1. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+1??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+1016:45+102m??1130.059215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+418:12+102m??1214.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??1289.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1345.037907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4020:22+432m??1351.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1315.0
#8/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+1321:55+1920m??1366.057919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  23:03+1723:05+282m??1430.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+4700:06+481m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+395m??2526.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  01:33+3601:35+362m??2571.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4803:10+472m??2686.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+4703:30+472m??2699.037553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#15!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+3104:09+311m??2722.067583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+3504:40+382m??2755.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:20+22-??2830.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1808:35+2410m??2830.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#19!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2409:05+251m??2850.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#20!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2809:40+291m??2887.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#21!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4310:25+461m??2921.064642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22|--|KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+5510:50+571m??2946.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+5011:30+542m??2972.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#24|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+3612:45+352m??21030.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+3013:15+301m??21059.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+2813:35+291m??21076.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+015:15+1120m??21109.069555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#28|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+292m??21136.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:35-3-??21156.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site