Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10316/Σ KAtpadi Kolapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 21 2012 (14:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1156 km  1 xfers
#1. 22698/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 830 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 326 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express/22698
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+222m??169.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:43+2616:45+292m??1130.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1518:12+202m??1214.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:18+2919:20+292m??1289.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:08+3020:10+302m??1345.036907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:107.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:20+4720:22+522m??1352.012911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2421:55+2920m??1366.056919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+2023:05+202m??1430.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#10!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+3500:06+371m??2501.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#11!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+2500:50+285m??2526.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+2501:35+262m??2572.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+412m??2687.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#14!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+3903:30+382m??2699.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#15!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+2404:09+251m??2723.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:38+2904:40+312m??2755.045558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:20+14-??2830.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Haripriya Express/17415 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#18|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+1908:35+2410m??2830.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#19|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+261m??2850.066732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#20|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+3009:40+321m??2887.046567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#21|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+4810:25+511m??2921.064643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0310:50+1:031m??2946.044660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:25+1:0011:30+1:015m??2972.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+4612:45+452m??21030.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#25!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4013:15+401m??21059.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#26!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+3813:35+381m??21076.025548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#27!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1115:15+2020m??21109.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#28|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+2615:40+321m??21136.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#29|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+2-??21156.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.